pool disinfection SDIC 56% granular

pool disinfection SDIC 56% granular

Other name:SDIC/NaDCC
Available Chlorine: 60%,56%min
HS:2933692910
M.F.:C3Cl2N3NaO3
CAS No.:2893-78-9
Solubility:25%
PH:5.5-7
Usage: sterilization,bleach,disinfection
Chat Now

Product Details

We always adhere to the concept of leading technology, quality first, and customer-centric and we are the world's leading supplier of Calcium Chloride Pellets 50 Lb, Sdic 60% Powder, Trichloro 90 Powder. We are a professional enterprise integrating R&D, production and sales. We comply with the development trend of the industry and conduct market segmentation in time. All of the time, we have been paying attention on all information to insure each product or service glad by our customers. We have strong technical strength, good product supply and marketing channels, and rich industry expertise, which have established our position in the industry.

Product Description

sodium dichloroisocyanurate is used in drinking water and can effectively kill all kinds of algae, destroy the color and smell of pollutants such as hydrogen sulfide in water. At a concentration of 2 × 106, the killing rate of Escherichia coli, osteogenitis virus, dysentery disease and hepatitis virus can be as high as 98%.

Product Parameter

Product No.

Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate 

Moq

21ton (1FCL)

Available Chlorine

≥60%

Packaging

Plastic drums 50kg or Customized

Delivery

10-15days

Granular

5-15mesh,8-30mesh, 20-60 mesh(or decided by customer)

M.F.

C3Cl2N3NaO3

Solubility(25 ºC)

25g/100g water

Ph

5.5-7.0

UN No.

2465

Useswimming pool sterilization and disinfection solution
Hazardous Class

5.1

Our factory

img04474(001)


Packaging & Delivery


img03781(001)


Our target is always to satisfy our customers by offering golden support, superior value and high quality for pool disinfection SDIC 56% granular. Our long-term goal is to improve the quality of our customers, to achieve the goal of continuous quality improvement, to reflect the professional style and to create industry boutique. Adhering to quality first, product safety first and service quality first is the ideological source of our company.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like