Water Treatment Strong Cation Exchange Resin (SQD-65 SQD-67)

Water Treatment Strong Cation Exchange Resin (SQD-65 SQD-67)

Other name:SDIC/NaDCC
Available Chlorine: 60%,56%min
HS:2933692910
M.F.:C3Cl2N3NaO3
CAS No.:2893-78-9
Solubility:25%
PH:5.5-7
Usage: sterilization,bleach,disinfection
Chat Now

Product Details

Our company adheres to the concept of 'science and technology as the guide, market as the opportunity', always stands at the forefront of the Swimming Pool Chemical Tcca 90, chian Nadcc Water Purification Tablets, Tcca Tablets market, and is willing to work hand in hand with users to create a brilliant career! We have established long-term, stable and good business relationships with many manufacturers and wholesalers around the world. Our company will follow the entire process from order placement, production, and distribution to satisfy the needs of customers to a greater extent. We are always at the forefront of the industry, actively developing and innovating.

Product Description

sodium dichloroisocyanurate is used in drinking water and can effectively kill all kinds of algae, destroy the color and smell of pollutants such as hydrogen sulfide in water. At a concentration of 2 × 106, the killing rate of Escherichia coli, osteogenitis virus, dysentery disease and hepatitis virus can be as high as 98%.

Product Parameter

Product No.

Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate 

Moq

21ton (1FCL)

Available Chlorine

≥60%

Packaging

Plastic drums 50kg or Customized

Delivery

10-15days

Granular

5-15mesh,8-30mesh, 20-60 mesh(or decided by customer)

M.F.

C3Cl2N3NaO3

Solubility(25 ºC)

25g/100g water

Ph

5.5-7.0

UN No.

2465

Useswimming pool sterilization and disinfection solution
Hazardous Class

5.1

Our factory

img04474(001)


Packaging & Delivery


img03781(001)


We've been striving to become a superb business partner of you for Water Treatment Strong Cation Exchange Resin (SQD-65 SQD-67). Through deepening system reforms and the needs of current enterprise development, our company introduces modern management tools, oriented toward serving customers, improving production capacity and quality. It is through the provision of new products and services that we contribute to society from all aspects.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like