Water Treatment Purificaion SDIC

Water Treatment Purificaion SDIC

Other name:SDIC/NaDCC
Available Chlorine: 60%,56%min
HS:2933692910
M.F.:C3Cl2N3NaO3
CAS No.:2893-78-9
Solubility:25%
PH:5.5-7
Usage: sterilization,bleach,disinfection
Chat Now

Product Details

We are also focusing on improving the stuff management and QC system so that we could keep great advantage in the fiercely-competitive business for Nadcc Disinfectant Tablets, Sdic 56% Powder, Trichloro 90 Powder. For our company, continuous innovation is the unchangeable rule. The basis of all technological innovation is the gathering and training of talents. Our company is working by the operation principle of 'integrity-based, cooperation created, people oriented, win-win cooperation'.

Product Description

sodium dichloroisocyanurate is used in drinking water and can effectively kill all kinds of algae, destroy the color and smell of pollutants such as hydrogen sulfide in water. At a concentration of 2 × 106, the killing rate of Escherichia coli, osteogenitis virus, dysentery disease and hepatitis virus can be as high as 98%.

Product Parameter

Product No.

Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate 

Moq

21ton (1FCL)

Available Chlorine

≥60%

Packaging

Plastic drums 50kg or Customized

Delivery

10-15days

Granular

5-15mesh,8-30mesh, 20-60 mesh(or decided by customer)

M.F.

C3Cl2N3NaO3

Solubility(25 ºC)

25g/100g water

Ph

5.5-7.0

UN No.

2465

Useswimming pool sterilization and disinfection solution
Hazardous Class

5.1

Our factory

img04474(001)


Packaging & Delivery


img03781(001)


Our company has a number of professional production and technical personnel and a number of creative design talents. After years of efforts of all colleagues, the company's scale and strength are growing and Water Treatment Purificaion SDIC are mainly sold overseas. Our company is committed to bringing an innovative and efficient product procurement experience to companies pursuing high efficiency and low cost so that they can reduce comprehensive procurement costs. With modern management, advanced high-tech equipment, superior quality and service, fair price and accurate delivery date, we have established a good image among customers and won the recognition of our customers.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like