Water Treatment Chemicals Disinfectant Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate SDIC

Water Treatment Chemicals Disinfectant Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate SDIC

Other name:SDIC/NaDCC
HS:2933692910
M.F.:C3Cl2N3NaO3
CAS No.:2893-78-9
Solubility:25%
PH:5.5-7
Available Chlorine: 56%,60%min
Usage: sterilization,bleach,disinfection
Style:powder/granuler/tablet
Chat Now

Product Details

All Cacl2 Pellets, Water Treatment Chemicals, chian Calcium Hypochlorite 70 Granular of our company adopt the industry standard. Our products are exported to overseas and enjoy a good reputation in many overseas markets. Advanced management concept and good customer service consciousness have laid the foundation for us to provide high-quality products for customers. Adhering to the principles of professionalism and integrity, we are sure to continue to achieve changes and make our company a leader on the world stage! At the same time, with a good service system, the enterprise has done the pre-sale and after-sale service work steadily, so that customers can rest assured and be free from worry.

Product feature

Sodium dichlorisocyanurate is a germicide with an excellent nature,high-effect,broad spectrum ,speed,safety,low toxicity,no-leftover and no pollution.it can be used widely for sterilization and deodorization of the water,apparatus,rest room,hospital,patient pollutant, poultry house,silkworm room and fish pound involving with swimming  pool, bath, treated water, industrial water conditioning, hotel, family, public space, food processing and livestock breeding; the sterilization of plant,flower and seed involving with agriculture; the preserving of the fruit,  vegetable and food: the shrink resist treatment of the wool; the bleaching of the wood paper and the drying bleaching of the clothing, etc.


Product parameters

Technical specifications

Product Name 

Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate

Formula

C3O3N3Cl2Na

Solubility (25 )

25g/100g water

Active Content

≥56%, 60%

Moisture(%)

3-7

PH(1% solution)

5.5-7.0

Water-insoluble Matters

0.1

Appearance

White powder, granular, Tablets

Granular

8-30 mesh, 20-40mesh or 20-60mesh(or decided by customer)


img06193

FAQ

  1. How do you make sure of the SDIC quality?

    -We have our own QC department to check the quality before shipment

      -We accept product inspection

      -Free sample test

   2.What is your advantage?

   High purity but lower price than other factories

   

Our factory

img04474(001)


Shipping and Packing

img03781(001)


Our firm has a excellent assurance procedure happen to be established for Water Treatment Chemicals Disinfectant Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate SDIC. We are able to offer the products and solutions you want. In order to adapt to the era of rapid change, we continuously improve and change innovation around customer demand and technology leadership.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like