Water Treatment Chemical SDIC Tablets/Powder Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate

Water Treatment Chemical SDIC Tablets/Powder Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate

Other name:SDIC/NaDCC
Available Chlorine: 60%,56%min
HS:2933692910
M.F.:C3Cl2N3NaO3
CAS No.:2893-78-9
Solubility:25%
PH:5.5-7
Usage: sterilization,bleach,disinfection
Chat Now

Product Details

We're committed to providing easy, time-saving and money-saving one-stop purchasing service of consumer for chian Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate For Pools, Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate Disinfectant, 95% Anhydrous Calcium Chloride Pellets. Our well-equipped facilities and excellent quality control throughout all stages of production enable us to guarantee total customer satisfaction. Brands can make consumers have a sense of trust in products while corporate culture can help enhance the consumers' sense of individuality. We uphold the social philosophy of win-win cooperation, resource sharing, and work together, and provide customers with quality products and services. The development and progress of our company is inseparable from the efforts of everyone. We welcome people to join us for common development !

Product Description

Sodium dichloroisocyanurate  is mainly used for sterilization and algae elimination of domestic drinking water, industrial water, industrial wastewater, and urban sewage to achieve the purpose of water purification

Product Parameter

Product No.

Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate 

Moq

21ton (1FCL)

Available Chlorine

≥60%

Packaging

Plastic drums 50kg or Customized

Delivery

10-15days

Granular

5-15mesh,8-30mesh, 20-60 mesh(or decided by customer)

M.F.

C3Cl2N3NaO3

Solubility(25 ºC)

25g/100g water

Ph

5.5-7.0

UN No.

2465

Hazardous Class

5.1

Our factory

img04474(001)


Packaging & Delivery


img03781(001)

Powdered sodium dichloroisocyanurate can kill intestinal pathogenic bacteria, pyogenic cocci and airborne bacteria under the condition of effective chlorine content of 34.2% ~ 41.8%.

Scope of application: It is suitable for the air disinfection of the environment and the surface of the object and no one. The smoke air disinfection is limited to the indoor air disinfection in the epidemic source area in emergency.

Usage: Air disinfection: Clean the disinfection site, close the doors and windows of the room, and adjust the relative humidity of the environment to not less than 80%. According to the dosage of 4-8 grams per cubic meter, the product is ignited to produce a large amount of smoke, and the indoor space is smoked and disinfected for more than 30 minutes.

We rely on integrated large-scale manufacturing capabilities and advanced management concepts to provide customers with high quality Water Treatment Chemical SDIC Tablets/Powder Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate. 'Survival by quality, benefit by output, progress by technology, and development by reputation' is our company's unremitting business tenet. We have retained good social benefits and established a good corporate image.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like