Water Purification Chemical

Water Purification Chemical

Other name:SDIC/NaDCC
Available Chlorine: 60%,56%min
HS:2933692910
M.F.:C3Cl2N3NaO3
CAS No.:2893-78-9
Solubility:25%
PH:5.5-7
Usage: sterilization,bleach,disinfection
Chat Now

Product Details

Under the leadership of the company's leaders, we have introduced a large number of talents and established a complete quality management system to ensure the quality of our Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate For Pools, Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate 60, Swimming Pool Cleaning Chemicals. If the quality of our products causes you economic loss, personal injury, etc., our company will definitely be responsible for the compensation and service follow-up, and will never delay. Establishing and cultivating the core competitive advantage of an enterprise is an important strategic measure for us to gain a foothold and expand market share in the increasingly fierce market competition. We comply with the development needs of our customers to provide a highly precise commercial value of the brand's experience.

Product Description

Sodium dichloroisocyanurate  is mainly used for sterilization and algae elimination of domestic drinking water, industrial water, industrial wastewater, and urban sewage to achieve the purpose of water purification

Product Parameter

Product No.

Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate 

Moq

21ton (1FCL)

Available Chlorine

≥60%

Packaging

Plastic drums 50kg or Customized

Delivery

10-15days

Granular

5-15mesh,8-30mesh, 20-60 mesh(or decided by customer)

M.F.

C3Cl2N3NaO3

Solubility(25 ºC)

25g/100g water

Ph

5.5-7.0

UN No.

2465

Hazardous Class

5.1

Our factory

img04474(001)


Packaging & Delivery


img03781(001)

Powdered sodium dichloroisocyanurate can kill intestinal pathogenic bacteria, pyogenic cocci and airborne bacteria under the condition of effective chlorine content of 34.2% ~ 41.8%.

Scope of application: It is suitable for the air disinfection of the environment and the surface of the object and no one. The smoke air disinfection is limited to the indoor air disinfection in the epidemic source area in emergency.

Usage: Air disinfection: Clean the disinfection site, close the doors and windows of the room, and adjust the relative humidity of the environment to not less than 80%. According to the dosage of 4-8 grams per cubic meter, the product is ignited to produce a large amount of smoke, and the indoor space is smoked and disinfected for more than 30 minutes.

We are guided by science and technology, driven by the quality of talents and develop new markets with quality and reputation. Relying on advanced production technology, flexible business methods, excellent products, and high-quality services, we provide customers with high-quality Water Purification Chemical. Whether to customers, employees, or other partners, we will stay and treat each other as always with honesty. We will provide our best service to satisfy all your needs!

Inquiry

You Might Also Like