Water Hardness Increaser Calcium Chloride for Swimming Pool

Water Hardness Increaser Calcium Chloride for Swimming Pool

CAS No.:7778-54-3
MF:Ca(ClO)2
EINECS No.:231-908-7
Grade Standard:Food Grade, Industrial Grade
Purity:65%,70%
Water insoluble::3.0-5.0% max
SHELF LIFE:2 years
UN NO: 2880
HS:28281000
Appearance:powder,granule,tablet
Chat Now

Product Details

Our company was founded with the purpose to provide the best quality Nadcc Powder, Trichloroisocyanuric Acid Granules, Calcium Chloride Powder at competitive prices and to offer the best service to all of our customers. We are guided by market demand and continue to introduce new products suitable for market demand. We continuously innovate and explore from the overall management awareness and methods. Our company has all kinds of advanced equipment and production lines required as well as a group of experienced technical personnel and management personnel. Sophisticated testing equipment and strict quality management ensure the stability and continuous improvement of product quality. In the future development, we will maintain the spirit of 'gratefulness, integrity, innovation, and transcendence', actively exploring development ideas, increasing technological innovation, and improving quality management.

Product information:

Classification:Chlorate

Type:calcium hypochlorite

CAS No.:7778-54-3

Other Names:Bleaching Power

MF:Ca(CIO)2

EINECS No.:231-908-7

Appearance:white or light grey


Applications:

a) Bleaching of wood pulp, cotton, hemp, silk, cloth, fiber etc.

b) Widely used in disinfection of drinking water, hotel, hospital, swimming pool, pond and bath room

 

Packing way

45kg drum and 50kg drum


Supply Ability

2000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month


Our factory

image

Shipping and Packing

image


From raw materials to finished products, each of our Water Hardness Increaser Calcium Chloride for Swimming Pool has undergone rigorous testing in terms of safety and efficiency. All employees of our company will follow the corporate tenet of 'sincere, pragmatic, pioneering and innovative', and will do their best to serve you and work hard for us to have a blue sky! The establishment of a sound internal control and evaluation system for an enterprise is not only a need for corporate governance, but also a requirement for supervision and maintenance of corporate integrity.
Hot Tags: Chlorine Tablets Calcium Hypochlorite, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, price, Calcium Chloride Pellets 50 Lb, Sdic 60 Granular, Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate 56%, chian Calcium Hypochlorite Tablets For Wells, Nadcc For Detergent, Nadcc Chlorine Tablets

Inquiry

You Might Also Like