Two Form Chlorine Dioxide Tablet and Powder for Water Treatment

Two Form Chlorine Dioxide Tablet and Powder for Water Treatment

Other name:SDIC/NaDCC
Available Chlorine: 60%,56%min
HS:2933692910
M.F.:C3Cl2N3NaO3
CAS No.:2893-78-9
Solubility:25%
PH:5.5-7
Usage: sterilization,bleach,disinfection
Chat Now

Product Details

With many years of industry experience, strong market adaptability, stable and reliable product performance, and rich and complete product line, we have won a good reputation in the Tcca 90 Granular, Trichloroisocyanuric Acid Coronavirus, Calcium Chloride Pellets 50 Lb industry, and our products have a strong competitive advantage in industry competition. Our company will return to all new and old users for their continuous care and support with reliable products, reasonable prices, and good service. With the concept of modern scientific management, we have been committed to providing customers with economical and reasonable products. In the course of years of development, a complete customer service system, sales plan system, talent training system and management system have been established in our company.

Product Description

Sodium dichloroisocyanurate can be made into powder, flake or granular.

Product Parameter

Product No.

Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate 

Moq

21ton (1FCL)

Available Chlorine

≥60%

Packaging

Plastic drums 50kg or Customized

Delivery

10-15days

Granular

5-15mesh,8-30mesh, 20-60 mesh(or decided by customer)

M.F.

C3Cl2N3NaO3

Solubility(25 ºC)

25g/100g water

Ph

5.5-7.0

UN No.

2465

Hazardous Class

5.1

Our factory

img04474(001)


Packaging & Delivery


img03781(001)

Powdered sodium dichloroisocyanurate can kill intestinal pathogenic bacteria, pyogenic cocci and airborne bacteria under the condition of effective chlorine content of 34.2% ~ 41.8%.

Scope of application: It is suitable for the air disinfection of the environment and the surface of the object and no one. The smoke air disinfection is limited to the indoor air disinfection in the epidemic source area in emergency.

Usage: Air disinfection: Clean the disinfection site, close the doors and windows of the room, and adjust the relative humidity of the environment to not less than 80%. According to the dosage of 4-8 grams per cubic meter, the product is ignited to produce a large amount of smoke, and the indoor space is smoked and disinfected for more than 30 minutes.

With advanced consciousness, brand-new concepts and innovative spirits, we integrate advanced technologies at home and abroad to continuously research and develop new Two Form Chlorine Dioxide Tablet and Powder for Water Treatment for the industry. So we have changed our mind, from home to abroad, hope to give our customers more profit, and looking forward to more chance to make business. We've been able to also provide you with no cost samples to meet your needs.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like