Trichloroisocyanuric Acid Swimming Pool Chemicals cooker Fruits disinfection

Trichloroisocyanuric Acid Swimming Pool Chemicals cooker Fruits disinfection

Other name:SDIC/NaDCC
Available Chlorine: 60%,56%min
HS:2933692910
M.F.:C3Cl2N3NaO3
CAS No.:2893-78-9
Solubility:25%
PH:5.5-7
Usage: sterilization,bleach,disinfection
Chat Now

Product Details

Our company has been founded with the aim of providing the best quality Calcium Chloride Food Grade, Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate 60, Tcca Tablets at competitive prices and proving the best service to all customers. We have a professional international operation team and adhere to the corporate philosophy of "continuous innovation and customer satisfaction". We are confident to build our company into a first-class enterprise with advanced management standards, strong competitiveness and sustainable development.

Product Description

Trichloroisocyanuric acid (TCCA) is one of the important varieties of chloroisocyanuric acid products. It is a new generation of high-efficiency bleach, chlorinating agent and disinfectant. It has high sterilization and bleaching ability, stable storage and transportation

Product Parameter

Product No.

Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate 

Moq

21ton (1FCL)

Available Chlorine

≥60%

Packaging

Plastic drums 50kg or Customized

Delivery

10-15days

Granular

5-15mesh,8-30mesh, 20-60 mesh(or decided by customer)

M.F.

C3Cl2N3NaO3

Solubility(25 ºC)

25g/100g water

Ph

5.5-7.0

UN No.

2465

Useswimming pool sterilization and disinfection solution
Hazardous Class

5.1

Our factory

img04474(001)


Packaging & Delivery


img03781(001)

Trichloroisocyanuric acid (TCCA) has a bleaching effect because:

1. Hydrolysis to dissolve chlorinated chloride ions into aqueous solution in the form of hypo-sodium.

2. Hyposodium has a bleaching effect.

3. There is also active oxygen which has a bactericidal effect.

4. The hydrolyzed cyanuric acid has an inhibitory effect on hydrolysis and this product loses slower effective chlorine than other disinfectants; that is, this product is a corrosion inhibitor.

Our Trichloroisocyanuric Acid Swimming Pool Chemicals cooker Fruits disinfection adopts a unique combination of high-quality raw materials and the latest manufacturing technology to give it a unique appearance and performance. No matter how many orders, no matter the process is complex or simple, we are always meticulous and strive for perfection to make every product well. Over the years, we have relied on our own technology to continuously innovate to increase the value of our products and lead the market to advance.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like