TCCA Trichloroisocyanuric Acid Trichloro Acid bleach Multifunction Tablet 50% 1g

TCCA Trichloroisocyanuric Acid Trichloro Acid bleach Multifunction Tablet 50% 1g

Other name:SDIC/NaDCC
Available Chlorine: 60%,56%min
HS:2933692910
M.F.:C3Cl2N3NaO3
CAS No.:2893-78-9
Solubility:25%
PH:5.5-7
Usage: sterilization,bleach,disinfection
Chat Now

Product Details

As a result of our own efforts and the help and support of our customers, our Calcium Hypochlorite 70 Granular, Nadcc Powder, Tcca 90 Granular has gained a good reputation in the marketplace. Our company is equipped with pre-sale technical support and after-sale service, so we have established a good reputation in the industry. In the current increasingly fierce market competition, our company will continue to strive for improvement, continuously deepen the scientific management of enterprises and improve the scientific and technological content of products.

Product Description

Trichloroisocyanuric acid (TCCA) is one of the important varieties of chloroisocyanuric acid products. It is a new generation of high-efficiency bleach, chlorinating agent and disinfectant. It has high sterilization and bleaching ability, stable storage and transportation

Product Parameter

Product No.

Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate 

Moq

21ton (1FCL)

Available Chlorine

≥60%

Packaging

Plastic drums 50kg or Customized

Delivery

10-15days

Granular

5-15mesh,8-30mesh, 20-60 mesh(or decided by customer)

M.F.

C3Cl2N3NaO3

Solubility(25 ºC)

25g/100g water

Ph

5.5-7.0

UN No.

2465

Useswimming pool sterilization and disinfection solution
Hazardous Class

5.1

Our factory

img04474(001)


Packaging & Delivery


img03781(001)

Trichloroisocyanuric acid (TCCA) has a bleaching effect because:

1. Hydrolysis to dissolve chlorinated chloride ions into aqueous solution in the form of hypo-sodium.

2. Hyposodium has a bleaching effect.

3. There is also active oxygen which has a bactericidal effect.

4. The hydrolyzed cyanuric acid has an inhibitory effect on hydrolysis and this product loses slower effective chlorine than other disinfectants; that is, this product is a corrosion inhibitor.

We pursue the administration tenet of 'Quality is exceptional, Provider is supreme, Name is first', and will sincerely create and share success with all clientele for TCCA Trichloroisocyanuric Acid Trichloro Acid bleach Multifunction Tablet 50% 1g. We have won widespread favor, universal praise and unanimous praise in the industry and abroad. We will establish a more complete mechanism, actively assume responsibility, and formulate procedures that can be implemented steadily to ensure our company can grow steadily.
Hot Tags: trichloroisocyanuric acid bleach, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, price, Sdic 56 Granular, Calcium Chloride Ice Melt Pellets, Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate, Tcca 90 Powder, Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate For Pools, 50 Lb Calcium Chloride

Inquiry

You Might Also Like