TCCA Trichloroisocyanuric Acid Trichloro Acid Chlorine bleach Multifunction Tablet

TCCA Trichloroisocyanuric Acid Trichloro Acid Chlorine bleach Multifunction Tablet

Other name:SDIC/NaDCC
Available Chlorine: 60%,56%min
HS:2933692910
M.F.:C3Cl2N3NaO3
CAS No.:2893-78-9
Solubility:25%
PH:5.5-7
Usage: sterilization,bleach,disinfection
Chat Now

Product Details

We take pleasure in an extremely fantastic standing among the our prospects for 95% Anhydrous Calcium Chloride Pellets, Nadcc Tablets For Disinfectant, Large Swimming Pool Disinfectant. To achieve higher results, you must be able to demonstrate a realistic and feasible development strategy that is logically and economically consistent with theory. Since our company was founded, we have won an increasingly broad market relying on scientific management and excellent product quality.

Product Description

Trichloroisocyanuric acid (TCCA) is one of the important varieties of chloroisocyanuric acid products. It is a new generation of high-efficiency bleach, chlorinating agent and disinfectant. It has high sterilization and bleaching ability, stable storage and transportation

Product Parameter

Product No.

Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate 

Moq

21ton (1FCL)

Available Chlorine

≥60%

Packaging

Plastic drums 50kg or Customized

Delivery

10-15days

Granular

5-15mesh,8-30mesh, 20-60 mesh(or decided by customer)

M.F.

C3Cl2N3NaO3

Solubility(25 ºC)

25g/100g water

Ph

5.5-7.0

UN No.

2465

Useswimming pool sterilization and disinfection solution
Hazardous Class

5.1

Our factory

img04474(001)


Packaging & Delivery


img03781(001)

Trichloroisocyanuric acid (TCCA) has a bleaching effect because:

1. Hydrolysis to dissolve chlorinated chloride ions into aqueous solution in the form of hypo-sodium.

2. Hyposodium has a bleaching effect.

3. There is also active oxygen which has a bactericidal effect.

4. The hydrolyzed cyanuric acid has an inhibitory effect on hydrolysis and this product loses slower effective chlorine than other disinfectants; that is, this product is a corrosion inhibitor.

We've been also a unified huge loved ones, anyone persist with the organization benefit 'unification, determination, tolerance' for TCCA Trichloroisocyanuric Acid Trichloro Acid Chlorine bleach Multifunction Tablet. Through hard work of all employees for the past 20 years own company grew stronger and stronger. We sincerely hope to provide you and your company with a great start.
Hot Tags: trichloroisocyanuric acid bleach, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, price, Tcca 90 Powder, Nadcc For Detergent, Sdic 60% Powder, Nadcc Tablets, Nadcc Water Purification Tablets, Calcium Chloride Food Grade

Inquiry

You Might Also Like