TCCA Trichlorinafed Isocyanuric Acid for Swimming Pool Cleaning

TCCA Trichlorinafed Isocyanuric Acid for Swimming Pool Cleaning

Other name:SDIC/NaDCC
HS:2933692910
M.F.:C3Cl2N3NaO3
CAS No.:2893-78-9
Solubility:25%
PH:5.5-7
TCCA 90
Purity:90%
CAS No.: 87-90-1
MF: C3O3N3CL3
EINECS No.: 201-782-8
Chat Now

Product Details

We'll make each hard work to become excellent and excellent, and speed up our measures for standing from the rank of intercontinental top-grade and high-tech enterprises for Calcium Hypochlorite Tablets For Swimming Pools, Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate For Coronavirus, SDIC Granular. We warmly welcome customers from home and abroad to visit our company, and to cooperate with us for a splendid future together. Moreover, the vitality of a product is the security it can survive in the increasingly fierce competition of the marketplace. We regard excellence as our work standard, firmly believe that integrity is the cornerstone of the company's brand, and take professionalism as our eternal goal.

Product introduction

A pool's filter system does the work to keeping the water clean, but it takes chemistry to do the fine-tuning. It's important to carefully manipulate the chemical balance in pools for several reasons. One reason is that pathogens, such as bacteria, thrive in water. A pool filled with untreated water would be a perfect place for disease-carrying  microorganisms to move from one person to another.

Swimming pool cleaning products generally use water treatment chemicals such as Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate and  trichloroisocyanuric acid.

Sodium dichloroisocyanurate Used as industrial water disinfectant, drinking water disinfectant, swimming pool sterilization disinfectant, fabric finishing agent.

Trichloroisocyanuric Acid is a disinfectant, algaecide and bactericide mainly for swimming pools and it is also used as a bleaching agent in the textile industry. It is widely used in civil  sanitation for pools and spas, preventing and curing diseases in animal husbandry and fisheries, fruit and vegetable preservation, wastewater treatment, as an algaecide for recycled water in industry and air conditioning.


img01648(001)


Storage and Transport

It should be stored in a dry and ventilated warehouse, kept away from water and moisture during transport, unloaded with care as to avoid being damaged. Furthermore, it must be stored separately from poisonous substances.


Our factory

img18191(001)


Shipping and Packing

img16092(001)


Our personnel are always in the spirit of 'continuous improvement and excellence', and with the superior quality products, favorable price and good after-sales services, we try to win every customer's trust for TCCA Trichlorinafed Isocyanuric Acid for Swimming Pool Cleaning. Our company actively promotes the international development strategy and has established close cooperation with many international online and offline businesses. The products have been proved to be reliable in quality by the majority of customers.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like