Swimming Pool Chlorine Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate Multifunction Tablet

Swimming Pool Chlorine Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate Multifunction Tablet

Other name:SDIC/NaDCC
Available Chlorine: 60%,56%min
HS:2933692910
M.F.:C3Cl2N3NaO3
CAS No.:2893-78-9
Solubility:25%
PH:5.5-7
Usage: sterilization,bleach,disinfection
Chat Now

Product Details

Our unwavering dedication to the highest quality materials and standards ensures the Nadcc Water Purification Tablets, Calcium Chloride, Calcium Chloride Ice Melt Pellets will not only be a pleasure to use but also be extremely durable. Our company is guided by the scientific concept of development, and we have established a compliant, legally conscientious and fast-growing enterprise. We strive to build the company into an excellent company with leading technology and services in the industry. Welcome all nice buyers communicate details of products with us!! We sincerely welcome new and old customers at home and abroad to inquire and discuss cooperation.

Product Description

Sodium dichloroisocyanurate, also known as excellent chlorine, is commonly used as a swimming pool sterilization and disinfection solution. It contains more than 60% of available chlorine. It has the advantages of high efficiency, broad spectrum, stability, high solubility, and low toxicity. Used as a swimming pool sterilization and disinfectant, it can be equipped with an aqueous solution and can be used for wiping, spraying, and soaking. The usage is similar to bleaching powder. Also used in the disinfection of the locker room of the swimming pool, the disinfection of swimming equipment and towels

Product Parameter

Product No.

Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate 

Moq

21ton (1FCL)

Available Chlorine

≥60%

Packaging

Plastic drums 50kg or Customized

Delivery

10-15days

Granular

5-15mesh,8-30mesh, 20-60 mesh(or decided by customer)

M.F.

C3Cl2N3NaO3

Solubility(25 ºC)

25g/100g water

Ph

5.5-7.0

UN No.

2465

Useswimming pool sterilization and disinfection solution
Hazardous Class

5.1

Our factory

img04474(001)


Packaging & Delivery


img03781(001)


We can state with absolute certainty that for such quality at such prices we are the lowest around for Swimming Pool Chlorine Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate Multifunction Tablet. Our company abides by the quality policy of 'quality first, striving for perfection'. Our products have been affirmed by many parties. Our products are all over the world and have become the best in the same trade. We strive for excellence, constant improvement and innovation, is committed to make us the 'customer trust' and the 'first choice of engineering machinery accessories brand' suppliers.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like