Swimming Pool Chemical Nadcc Tablet Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate, SDIC 60%

Swimming Pool Chemical Nadcc Tablet Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate, SDIC 60%

Other name:SDIC/NaDCC
Available Chlorine: 60%,56%min
HS:2933692910
M.F.:C3Cl2N3NaO3
CAS No.:2893-78-9
Solubility:25%
PH:5.5-7
Usage: sterilization,bleach,disinfection
Chat Now

Product Details

Adhering to your tenet of 'quality very first, client supreme' for Trichloro 90 Powder, chian Calcium Hypochlorite Tablets For Wells, SDIC Granular. In the future, we will adhere to the spirit of perseverance to face various challenges in the industry and to improve ourselves with a conscientious entrepreneurial attitude. So far our products have been exported to all over the world.

Product Description

Sodium dichloroisocyanurate  is mainly used for sterilization and algae elimination of domestic drinking water, industrial water, industrial wastewater, and urban sewage to achieve the purpose of water purification

Product Parameter

Product No.

Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate 

Moq

21ton (1FCL)

Available Chlorine

≥60%

Packaging

Plastic drums 50kg or Customized

Delivery

10-15days

Granular

5-15mesh,8-30mesh, 20-60 mesh(or decided by customer)

M.F.

C3Cl2N3NaO3

Solubility(25 ºC)

25g/100g water

Ph

5.5-7.0

UN No.

2465

Hazardous Class

5.1

Our factory

img04474(001)


Packaging & Delivery


img03781(001)

Powdered sodium dichloroisocyanurate can kill intestinal pathogenic bacteria, pyogenic cocci and airborne bacteria under the condition of effective chlorine content of 34.2% ~ 41.8%.

Scope of application: It is suitable for the air disinfection of the environment and the surface of the object and no one. The smoke air disinfection is limited to the indoor air disinfection in the epidemic source area in emergency.

Usage: Air disinfection: Clean the disinfection site, close the doors and windows of the room, and adjust the relative humidity of the environment to not less than 80%. According to the dosage of 4-8 grams per cubic meter, the product is ignited to produce a large amount of smoke, and the indoor space is smoked and disinfected for more than 30 minutes.

To be a high-quality supplier in the world's professional Swimming Pool Chemical Nadcc Tablet Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate, SDIC 60% industry is our goal. After years of relentless effort, our products have built strong competitiveness, the customer base has grown and grown strong, and sales have grown rapidly year after year. We provide the majority of distribution partners with assured and high-quality resources and creates more profit margins.
Hot Tags: sodium dichloroisocyanurate for water purification, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, price, Nadcc Tablets, Tcca 90 Chlorine Tablets, Water Treatment Chemical TCCA, Nadcc Chlorine Tablets, Trichloroisocyanuric Acid Bleach, Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate Swimming Pools

Inquiry

You Might Also Like