Sodium Troclosene Troclosenum Natricum or Nadcc Disinfectant Chlorine Tablets Water Purification Tablets

Sodium Troclosene Troclosenum Natricum or Nadcc Disinfectant Chlorine Tablets Water Purification Tablets

Other name:SDIC
Available Chlorine: 56%,60%min or customized
HS:2933692910
M.F.:C3Cl2N3NaO3
CAS No.:2893-78-9
Solubility:25%
PH:5.5-7
Usage: sterilization,bleach,disinfection
Chat Now

Product Details

Our enterprise has a quality assurance system are actually established for Swimming Pool Chemical Tcca 90, chian Nadcc For Detergent, Nadcc Tablets For Disinfectant. 'Dedicated to providing reliable customer service' is our aim. Our mission is to enable customers to stay ahead of escalating competition and product quality management functions.

Product Description

The disinfection solution made of NaDCC disinfection tablets is based on releasing available chlorine and exists in the form of HOCl (hypochlorous acid). Available chlorine can effectively kill a wide range of bacteria, molds and viruses.

Product Parameter

Product No.

NaDCC tablets

Moq

21ton (1FCL)

Available Chlorine

≥60%

Packaging

Plastic drums 50kg or Customized

Delivery

10-15days

M.F.

C3Cl2N3NaO3

Solubility(25 ºC)

25g/100g water

Ph

5.5-7.0

UN No.

2465

Size2g-200g or customized
Hazardous Class

5.1

Our factory

img04474(001)


Packaging & Delivery


img03781(001)

NaDCC tablets advantages

1.NaDCC tablets have strong bactericidal power

NaDCC only releases about 50% of chlorine as available chlorine. "Storage chlorine" in the form of chlorinated isocyanurates creates a continuous balance. When there are many impurities or variable organic substances in the water, the effectiveness of "storing" available chlorine increases the sustainability of sterilization. So NaDCC is more bactericidal in organic solution

2.NaDCC tablets are highly stable

In terms of stability, an increase in pH destroys the germicidal power of chlorine because of the dissociation of HOCI (HOCl ← → H + OC1-). At pH 7, 78% of the chlorine is present in the active HOCI. When the pH is increased to 8, the chlorine drops to 26%. NaDCC can continuously release meaningful HOCI, allowing HOCI to affect in a wider pH range. The stability of NaDCC lozenges and the activity of preserving chlorine surpass other chlorine-producing compounds. The quality of bactericidal power depends on the total amount and stability of available chlorine released.

3.Long storage time of NaDCC tablets

The opened NaDCC tablets can be stored for 5 years


We always adhere to the business tenet of 'Quality First, Service Excellence', and use a complete business system to continue to provide users with high-quality Sodium Troclosene Troclosenum Natricum or Nadcc Disinfectant Chlorine Tablets Water Purification Tablets and professional services. This company is committed to meeting the strict requirements of users for product performance through the rigorous selection of raw materials and formulation adjustments, professional design and precision processing. With the concept of 'excellent quality and first-class service', we will meet the challenges of the market.
Hot Tags: nadcc tablets for disinfectant, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, price, Nadcc Powder, Nadcc Tablets For Disinfectant, Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate, Water Treatment Chemical TCCA, Calcium Chloride Cacl2, 50 Lb Calcium Chloride Flakes

Inquiry

You Might Also Like