Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate Water Purification

Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate Water Purification

Other name:SDIC/NaDCC
Available Chlorine: 56%,60%min
HS:2933692910
M.F.:C3Cl2N3NaO3
CAS No.:2893-78-9
Solubility:25%
PH:5.5-7
Usage: sterilization,bleach,disinfection
Chat Now

Product Details

Our destination is 'You come here with difficulty and we provide you with a smile to take away' for Family Pool Disinfectant, Trichloroisocyanuric Acid Swimming Pool, chian Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate For Pools. We continue to explore the market, but also with full enthusiasm to increase the update of production equipment and technology and constantly improve the performance indicators of various products, and strive to make you feel at ease with cheap products and complete after-sales service. Our company sincerely provides you with pre-sale, in sale and after-sale service with more humanized products. We realize that providing high-quality and high-performance products is a very important success factor for a company to establish long-term cooperative relationships with customers. Our company has a modern enterprise operation mode.

Product Description

As a nontoxic disinfector, Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate 56% is used in hygiene and disease control, medical treatment, aquiculture and plant protection etc., for example, antisepsis for drinking wate r, industrial water, dishware, swimming pool, poultry, fish feeding, environment and infectious diseases and its prevention. In addition, it is used to bleach cloth, kill alga and for wool shrinkage proof agent.


Product Parameter

Product No.

Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate 56% 

Moq

21ton (1FCL)

Available Chlorine

≥60%

Packaging

Plastic drums 50kg or Customized

Delivery

10-15days

Granular

5-15mesh,8-30mesh, 20-60 mesh(or decided by customer)

M.F.

C3Cl2N3NaO3

Solubility(25 ºC)

25g/100g water

Ph

5.5-7.0

UN No.

2465

Hazardous Class

5.1

Our factory

img04474(001)


Packaging & Delivery


img03781(001)


After years of continuous efforts, we have established a good reputation in the field of Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate Water Purification. As always, we will use our mature experience to provide more customers with better products and services. We always practice the business philosophy of "product quality is the foundation, technological innovation is the driving force, and dedicated service is the guarantee". Our goal is to delight you with our distinctive collection of mindful products while providing value and excellent service.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like