Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate Tablets for Public Disinfectants

Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate Tablets for Public Disinfectants

Other name:SDIC/NaDCC
HS:2933692910
M.F.:C3Cl2N3NaO3
CAS No.:2893-78-9
Solubility:25%
PH:5.5-7
Available Chlorine: 56%,60%min
Chat Now

Product Details

Since our establishment, we have won the respect of our peers, the trust and cooperation of our customers. Our business philosophy is 'professionalism, environmental protection, integrity, and win-win', striving to become the most dazzling star in the field of Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate For Water Purification, Tcca 88 Powder, Tcca Powder! We are in line with the quality first, service-oriented business philosophy, stride the pace of the new century in the forefront of the industry. Welcome you to join us together to make your business easier. In the future, we will continue to pursue the corporate tenet of using technology to create value, relying on management to improve quality, and to win the market with integrity. We strive to be a reliable enterprise with rich product categories and quality assurance in the global market.

Product Introduction

NaDCC, also known as Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate or Troclosene Sodium or SDIC, is one form of chlorine commonly used for  civil  sanitation and disinfection. It includes swimming pool water and drinking water purification. This product has stable chemical properties, convenient storage and transportation, and the loss of available chlorine is basically negligible.  And it does no harm to the human body.

Product specifications

The standard chlorine content : ≥60% and ≥55%,

The water content :≤3%,

The pH : 5.5~7.0

Granules: 8 to 30 mesh, 20 to 40 mesh, 40 to 60 mesh.

Sheet size: 1g , 2g, 10 g, 20 g, 50 g, 100 g, 200 g, 250 g, 500 g and other specifications(can also be producted according to buyer requirements).

images

Packaging And Storage:

NaDCC is packed by Plastic drum :25kg/barrel 50kg/barrel  .

Belongs to 5.1 Class dangerous goods, UN 2465 5.1/PG 2,shipping need take care.

Stored in a cool dry place out of direct sunlight and water.


Advantage

Jingzhou Xinxiangrui Chemical Co., Ltd. was founded in 2001 and we had produced chemical more than twenty years. We are the largest supplier of SDIC  in China, who can manufacture 3000 tons per month.  

We also sale widely and target many regions and countries for exporting : Europe, South America, North America, Africa, Southeast Asia, Middle East and Russia etc.


Our Factory

  Our factory has used the best international advanced equipment chemical plant and applies the complete management system. So,we have plenty of exporting experience.


201905071527373238566 (1)


201905071527516848506 (1)



It is our goal to strictly control quality and improve efficiency. Our company unremitting efforts to provide customers with Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate Tablets for Public Disinfectants that meet the needs of the market. Any troubles, come to us! Cost-free samples could be sent to suit your needs personally to understand much more information.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like