Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate Swimming Pool Chlorine Effervescent Tablet

Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate Swimming Pool Chlorine Effervescent Tablet

Other name:SDIC/NaDCC
Available Chlorine: 60%,56%min
HS:2933692910
M.F.:C3Cl2N3NaO3
CAS No.:2893-78-9
Solubility:25%
PH:5.5-7
Usage: sterilization,bleach,disinfection
Chat Now

Product Details

We will face the opportunities and challenges brought about by the internationalization strategy with a positive and open mind, and continue to focus on the development and innovation of Calcium Chloride Powder, Trichloroisocyanuric Acid Drinking Water, chian Nadcc Chlorine Tablets. As a way to use the resource on the expanding info in international trade, we welcome prospects from everywhere on the web and offline. We have modern laboratory testing equipment and a group of senior scientific and technical personnel, with mature technology and rich practical experience. Our company is forging ahead and ready to take off with unremitting efforts and constant transcendence. We have innovative staff, advanced design and manufacturing technology and rich practical experience to meet your needs.

Product Description

Sodium dichloroisocyanurate, also known as excellent chlorine, is commonly used as a swimming pool sterilization and disinfection solution. It contains more than 60% of available chlorine. It has the advantages of high efficiency, broad spectrum, stability, high solubility, and low toxicity. Used as a swimming pool sterilization and disinfectant, it can be equipped with an aqueous solution and can be used for wiping, spraying, and soaking. The usage is similar to bleaching powder. Also used in the disinfection of the locker room of the swimming pool, the disinfection of swimming equipment and towels

Product Parameter

Product No.

Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate 

Moq

21ton (1FCL)

Available Chlorine

≥60%

Packaging

Plastic drums 50kg or Customized

Delivery

10-15days

Granular

5-15mesh,8-30mesh, 20-60 mesh(or decided by customer)

M.F.

C3Cl2N3NaO3

Solubility(25 ºC)

25g/100g water

Ph

5.5-7.0

UN No.

2465

Useswimming pool sterilization and disinfection solution
Hazardous Class

5.1

Our factory

img04474(001)


Packaging & Delivery


img03781(001)


While filling the product gap in the market, we actively innovate, lead the creation of new products in the industry, and provide the market with updated and more comprehensive Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate Swimming Pool Chlorine Effervescent Tablet. With the continuous growth of the company and the continuous expansion of business, our company sincerely advances together with the talents at home and abroad. We have strong technical strength, good product supply and marketing channels, and rich industry expertise, which have established our position in the industry.
Hot Tags: sodium dichloroisocyanurate for pools, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, price, Anhydrous Cacl2, chian Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate 56%, Trichloroisocyanuric Acid, Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate For Coronavirus, Calcium Chloride Flakes, Nadcc Powder

Inquiry

You Might Also Like