Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate SDIC Tablet

Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate SDIC Tablet

Other name:SDIC/NaDCC
HS:2933692910
M.F.:C3Cl2N3NaO3
CAS No.:2893-78-9
Solubility:25%
PH:5.5-7
Available Chlorine: 56%,60%min
Usage: sterilization,bleach,disinfection
Style:powder/granuler/tablet
Chat Now

Product Details

We focus on product development and technological innovation, and design and produce our chian Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate Disinfectant, Trichloroisocyanuric Acid Powder, Swimming Pool Water Treatment Chemicals with scientific and stable concepts. Welcome to go to us anytime for company partnership proven. Our company strictly follows 'Survive by good quality, Develop by keeping good credit. Customer's trust is the driving force of our progress, customer's requirements are our direction of improvement, and customer's satisfaction is our goal. The company will respond quickly to the needs of customers in the shortest time, providing timely, high-quality and satisfactory products and services. And on the basis of leading hardware, we have constantly gathered a scientific and technological team composed of professional and technical elites.

Product Description

Sdic 56% Powder(Sodium dichloroisocyanurate 56% powder) is a chemical compound used as a disinfectant, CAS No. 2893-78-9,we can supply the 5-15 mesh,10-30 mesh 20-60 mesh.


img12195(001)


Product Parameter

Product Name:Sdic 56% Powder

ITEM

INDEX

RESULT

Effective Chlorine:

≥ 56%

56.10%

Moisture (H2O)

5-7%

5.10%

PH OF 1% SOLUTION

5.0-7.0

6.23

  GRANULAR SIZE

8-30MESH

8-30MESH


Our factory

img04474(001)


Shipping and Packing

Plastic woven bag: 25kg/bag 1000kg/bag

Plastic bucket: 25kg/barrel 50kg/barrel

Cardboard drum: 50kg / barrel (can also be customized according to user requirements).


img03781(001)


We've been striving to become a superb business partner of you for Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate SDIC Tablet. We have introduced a variety of advanced environmental protection equipment and established a full set of environmental protection testing systems. We are constantly developing new products to meet the growing consumer demand for our goods and services, while creating economic benefits for our business.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like