Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate SDIC Drinking Water Chlorine

Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate SDIC Drinking Water Chlorine

Other name:SDIC/NaDCC
Available Chlorine: 60%,56%min
HS:2933692910
M.F.:C3Cl2N3NaO3
CAS No.:2893-78-9
Solubility:25%
PH:5.5-7
Usage: sterilization,bleach,disinfection
Chat Now

Product Details

We are looking forward to your visit for Calcium Hypochlorite Tablets For Swimming Pools, Calcium Hypochlorite Tablets For Wells, Tcca Powder. We also offer good OEM service to many famous brands. We develop the market with high-quality business model and reliable reputation.

Product Description

sodium dichloroisocyanurate is used in drinking water and can effectively kill all kinds of algae, destroy the color and smell of pollutants such as hydrogen sulfide in water. At a concentration of 2 × 106, the killing rate of Escherichia coli, osteogenitis virus, dysentery disease and hepatitis virus can be as high as 98%.

Product Parameter

Product No.

Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate 

Moq

21ton (1FCL)

Available Chlorine

≥60%

Packaging

Plastic drums 50kg or Customized

Delivery

10-15days

Granular

5-15mesh,8-30mesh, 20-60 mesh(or decided by customer)

M.F.

C3Cl2N3NaO3

Solubility(25 ºC)

25g/100g water

Ph

5.5-7.0

UN No.

2465

Useswimming pool sterilization and disinfection solution
Hazardous Class

5.1

Our factory

img04474(001)


Packaging & Delivery


img03781(001)


We have established long-term and stable cooperative relations with many retailers and agents, and we can customize the size and specifications of Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate SDIC Drinking Water Chlorine according to customer requirements. At the beginning of its establishment, our company has popularized the product positioning and followed the independent brand line and won the market share with creativity, quality and enthusiastic service. Our products are most effective sold not only during the Chinese market, but also welcomed during the international industry.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like