Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate (SDIC) 60% 56% Tablets/Powder

Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate (SDIC) 60% 56% Tablets/Powder

Other name:SDIC/NaDCC
Available Chlorine: 56%,60%min
HS:2933692910
M.F.:C3Cl2N3NaO3
CAS No.:2893-78-9
Solubility:25%
PH:5.5-7
Usage: sterilization,bleach,disinfection
Chat Now

Product Details

That has a sound business credit history, outstanding after-sales service and modern producing facilities, we have earned an superb popularity amid our buyers across the planet for 50 Lb Calcium Chloride Flakes, Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate For Pools, chian Calcium Hypochlorite 70 Granular. Sticking to the principle of 'Super High-quality, Satisfactory service'. We need to continuously improve our design capabilities and the overall quality of employees to meet customers' needs for product quality and service.

Product Description

As a nontoxic disinfector, Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate 56% is used in hygiene and disease control, medical treatment, aquiculture and plant protection etc., for example, antisepsis for drinking wate r, industrial water, dishware, swimming pool, poultry, fish feeding, environment and infectious diseases and its prevention. In addition, it is used to bleach cloth, kill alga and for wool shrinkage proof agent.


Product Parameter

Product No.

Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate 56% 

Moq

21ton (1FCL)

Available Chlorine

≥60%

Packaging

Plastic drums 50kg or Customized

Delivery

10-15days

Granular

5-15mesh,8-30mesh, 20-60 mesh(or decided by customer)

M.F.

C3Cl2N3NaO3

Solubility(25 ºC)

25g/100g water

Ph

5.5-7.0

UN No.

2465

Hazardous Class

5.1

Our factory

img04474(001)


Packaging & Delivery


img03781(001)


We will strive to become a Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate (SDIC) 60% 56% Tablets/Powder manufacturer with great comprehensive strength and strong competitiveness to meet the needs of market competition. We sincerely hope to become a strategic partner in your business and grow together with you! We have established long-term and stable cooperation and service partnership with many large and medium-sized users at home and abroad, and have won wide recognition and praise from them. Our brand positioning is to be a strong and famous brand and make our products famous in the market.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like