Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate (SDIC) 56%

Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate (SDIC) 56%

Other name:SDIC/NaDCC
Available Chlorine: 56%,60%min
HS:2933692910
M.F.:C3Cl2N3NaO3
CAS No.:2893-78-9
Solubility:25%
PH:5.5-7
Usage: sterilization,bleach,disinfection
Chat Now

Product Details

Many years of experience in the import and export of chian Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate For Virus, chian Calcium Hypochlorite 70 Granular, Tcca 90 Chlorine Tablets has laid the foundation for our understanding of domestic and foreign product standards and quality. We encourage innovation, dare to change and never fear to face difficulties. We adhere to the concept of 'quality first, reasonable price, and service first', provide customers with continuously upgraded products and maximize profit margins for them so as to seek win-win suituation.

Product Description

As a nontoxic disinfector, Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate 56% is used in hygiene and disease control, medical treatment, aquiculture and plant protection etc., for example, antisepsis for drinking wate r, industrial water, dishware, swimming pool, poultry, fish feeding, environment and infectious diseases and its prevention. In addition, it is used to bleach cloth, kill alga and for wool shrinkage proof agent.


Product Parameter

Product No.

Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate 56% 

Moq

21ton (1FCL)

Available Chlorine

≥60%

Packaging

Plastic drums 50kg or Customized

Delivery

10-15days

Granular

5-15mesh,8-30mesh, 20-60 mesh(or decided by customer)

M.F.

C3Cl2N3NaO3

Solubility(25 ºC)

25g/100g water

Ph

5.5-7.0

UN No.

2465

Hazardous Class

5.1

Our factory

img04474(001)


Packaging & Delivery


img03781(001)


The company has a good heritage, strives to innovate, and fully considers the market needs of Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate (SDIC) 56% thoughout its many years of business. We are always loyal to customers, companies, and colleagues, because we believe that integrity is the foundation of unity and unity is the foundation of harmony. We pay attention to the business opportunities of working with you, and cherish the long-term friendship established in cooperation. We sincerely look forward to working together with new and old customers and people from all walks of life to achieve a better future!

Inquiry

You Might Also Like