Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate (SDIC) 3G 45% Tablet Hospital Disinfectants

Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate (SDIC) 3G 45% Tablet Hospital Disinfectants

Other name:SDIC/NaDCC
HS:2933692910
M.F.:C3Cl2N3NaO3
CAS No.:2893-78-9
Solubility:25%
PH:5.5-7
TCCA 90
Purity:90%
CAS No.: 87-90-1
MF: C3O3N3CL3
EINECS No.: 201-782-8
Chat Now

Product Details

We pursue excellence, strive for perfection in every one of your products, be meticulous and provide you with the best Calcium Chloride Anhydrous Powder, Tcca 90 Chlorine Tablets, Water Treatment Chemical TCCA. Our company adheres to the development direction of science and technology, pays close attention to the development trend of international industry, introduces international advanced technology, equipment and management experience. The company's products are of high quality and are exported to many countries in the world. Our company has a wealth of industry experience and a sincere heart to serve customers. According to market demand, our company has introduced advanced production equipment and testing instruments, established a sound and strict management system to ensure the specialization and quality of products, and has won the recognition of our customers.

Product Description

Large Swimming Pool Disinfectant are: Liquid chlorine , Calcium hypochlorite (bleaching powder),Sodium hypochlorite (high-efficiency bleaching powder, bleaching water) , Sodium dichloroisocyanurate (euchlorinated), trichloroisocyanuric acid (strong chlorinated) , bromochlorohydantoin (bromine tablets) , chlorine dioxide.


Chlorine product introduction

1.Sodium dichloroisocyanurate, also known as chlorhexidine, is a widely used organochlorine disinfectant containing 60% to 64.5% of available chlorine, which has the advantages  of high efficiency, broad spectrum, stability, high solubility and low toxicity. Stable under UV light, suitable for use in outdoor swimming pools, but use in indoor swimming pools can cause over-stability problems.


img27077(001)


2. Trichloroisocyanuric acid, commonly known as strong chlorine, is a chlorinated derivative of isocyanuric acid with  an effective chlorine content of up to 90%. It is an efficient, low-toxic, broad-spectrum, fast disinfectant that is promoted internationally. It can effectively kill various bacteria, fungi, spores, molds, and cholera. Trichloroisocyanuric  acid contains the stabilizer cyanuric acid, which is stable under ultraviolet light and is suitable for use in outdoor swimming pools, but it can cause over-stability problems in indoor swimming pools. At the same time, the  use of trichloroisocyanuric acid will inevitably produce harmful chlorinated by-products, which is a common disadvantage of chlorine-based chemicals.


img32543(001)


Our factory

img18191(001)


Shipping and Packing

img16092(001)


FAQ

What is the delivery time of your product?

In general, the delivery time of Large Swimming Pool Disinfectant is about 30 days, customized product will be delivered as the negotiation with our clients.


We are in a leading position in the industry of Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate (SDIC) 3G 45% Tablet Hospital Disinfectants with advanced technological processes, high-quality product and preferential prices. We look forward to hearing from you, whether you are a returning customer or a new one. If it's easy, you may locate out our address in our web-site and come to our business for far more information of our products by yourself.
Hot Tags: large swimming pool disinfectant, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, price, Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate 60, Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate 56%, Nadcc Granules, Swimming Pool Chemical Tcca 90, Sdic 56% Powder, Calcium Chloride Cacl2

Inquiry

You Might Also Like