Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate (SDIC) 2782-57-2

Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate (SDIC) 2782-57-2

Other name:SDIC/NaDCC
HS:2933692910
M.F.:C3Cl2N3NaO3
CAS No.:2893-78-9
Solubility:25%
PH:5.5-7
Available Chlorine: 56%,60%min
Chat Now

Product Details

We updated and perfected the product structure of chian Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate Disinfectant, chian Nadcc Chlorine Tablets, chian Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate For Pools in order to comply with market changes and ever-increasing requirements of customers. Our company attaches great importance to the company's reputation and customer experience, and has made great efforts to this end. Through our accumulation and precipitation over the years, we have developed a complete export plan. The working principles we insist on is, rigorous, innovative, pragmatic, enterprising, efficient, diligent and honest.

Product Introduction

NaDCC, also known as Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate or Troclosene Sodium or SDIC, is one form of chlorine commonly used for  civil  sanitation and disinfection. It includes swimming pool water and drinking water purification. This product has stable chemical properties, convenient storage and transportation, and the loss of available chlorine is basically negligible.  And it does no harm to the human body.

Product specifications

The standard chlorine content : ≥60% and ≥55%,

The water content :≤3%,

The pH : 5.5~7.0

Granules: 8 to 30 mesh, 20 to 40 mesh, 40 to 60 mesh.

Sheet size: 1g , 2g, 10 g, 20 g, 50 g, 100 g, 200 g, 250 g, 500 g and other specifications(can also be producted according to buyer requirements).

images

Packaging And Storage:

NaDCC is packed by Plastic drum :25kg/barrel 50kg/barrel  .

Belongs to 5.1 Class dangerous goods, UN 2465 5.1/PG 2,shipping need take care.

Stored in a cool dry place out of direct sunlight and water.


Advantage

Jingzhou Xinxiangrui Chemical Co., Ltd. was founded in 2001 and we had produced chemical more than twenty years. We are the largest supplier of SDIC  in China, who can manufacture 3000 tons per month.  

We also sale widely and target many regions and countries for exporting : Europe, South America, North America, Africa, Southeast Asia, Middle East and Russia etc.


Our Factory

  Our factory has used the best international advanced equipment chemical plant and applies the complete management system. So,we have plenty of exporting experience.


201905071527373238566 (1)


201905071527516848506 (1)



We consistently execute our spirit of ''Innovation bringing progress, Highly-quality ensuring subsistence, Administration advertising and marketing gain, Credit history attracting buyers for Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate (SDIC) 2782-57-2. Our company has been relying on the pursuit of innovation and innovation for many years, and has always adhered to the credibility purpose of survival by quality, and has gone out of a road of positive progress, stable and rapid development. Our company is customer-oriented, striving to create value for customers with the best personalized service.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like