Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate Granules 2893-78-9 Chlorine SDIC 60% Granular

Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate Granules 2893-78-9 Chlorine SDIC 60% Granular

Other name:SDIC/NaDCC
HS:2933692910
M.F.:C3Cl2N3NaO3
CAS No.:2893-78-9
Solubility:25%
PH:5.5-7
Available Chlorine: 56%,60%min
Usage: sterilization,bleach,disinfection
Chat Now

Product Details

We supply Sdic 60% Powder, Nadcc Granules, Nadcc Powder to trading companies or domestic market in the past years, and established our reputation with good quality and reasonable price. We have first-class organization and management, strong technical strength, modern production technology and equipment. We should involve the enhancement of customer value as the starting point and continue to innovate to maintain a sustained competitive advantage.

Product introduction

Use of SDIC 60:

Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate(SDIC) is a stable source of chlorine used as a disinfectant, biocide, industrial deodorant  and detergent. In small doses it is found in water purification tablets/filters.


Parameters:

1. Sdic 60%

2. Form:granule, 8-30mesh.

3. Active chlorine: 60% min.

4. Standard: q/320400ch415-96.

5. Water treatment chemical.

img02408(001)

Applications:

Swimming Pool Water Purification

Prevent Wool Shrinkage and Bleach in Textiles

Algae Removing in Clean Circulating Industrial Water


Our factory

img04474(001)


Shipping and Packing

img03781(001)


We generally believe that one's character decides products' top quality, the details decides products' high-quality, along with the REALISTIC, EFFICIENT AND INNOVATIVE team spirit for Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate Granules 2893-78-9 Chlorine SDIC 60% Granular. Our company continues to innovate in research and development, and has a skilled and experienced professional team to offer customers with best service. Since its establishment, our company has adopted advanced management methods, strictly controlled the channels of purchasing goods, reduced the cost of customers and made the company enjoy a good reputation.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like