Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate Dihydrate(SDIC, DCCNa) 56% dccna

Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate Dihydrate(SDIC, DCCNa) 56% dccna

Other name:SDIC/NaDCC
Available Chlorine: 56%,60%min
HS:2933692910
M.F.:C3Cl2N3NaO3
CAS No.:2893-78-9
Solubility:25%
PH:5.5-7
Usage: sterilization,bleach,disinfection
Chat Now

Product Details

Over the years, we have developed into a famous manufacturer in the industry of Swimming Pool Chemical Tcca 90, chian Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate 60, 50 Lb Calcium Chloride Flakes. With our excellent administration, strong technical capability and strict excellent control method, we carry on to offer our clients with responsible good quality, reasonable costs and great companies. We now have our individual sales group, layout team, technical team, QC crew and package group. The packing of nominated brand is our a further distinguishing feature.

Product Description

As a nontoxic disinfector, Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate 56% is used in hygiene and disease control, medical treatment, aquiculture and plant protection etc., for example, antisepsis for drinking wate r, industrial water, dishware, swimming pool, poultry, fish feeding, environment and infectious diseases and its prevention. In addition, it is used to bleach cloth, kill alga and for wool shrinkage proof agent.


Product Parameter

Product No.

Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate 56% 

Moq

21ton (1FCL)

Available Chlorine

≥60%

Packaging

Plastic drums 50kg or Customized

Delivery

10-15days

Granular

5-15mesh,8-30mesh, 20-60 mesh(or decided by customer)

M.F.

C3Cl2N3NaO3

Solubility(25 ºC)

25g/100g water

Ph

5.5-7.0

UN No.

2465

Hazardous Class

5.1

Our factory

img04474(001)


Packaging & Delivery


img03781(001)


The company has established a complete marketing service system, relying on outstanding advantages in talents, technology, resources, information, etc., to provide high-quality and market-competitive products of Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate Dihydrate(SDIC, DCCNa) 56% dccna. Of course, we are going to continue improving the service system to meet the requirements of customers, bringing health, happiness and beauty to everyone. We have a firm of outstanding employees doing their best to make our firm stronger every day, and we can be proud of that.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like