Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate Chlorine Effervescent Tablet

Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate Chlorine Effervescent Tablet

Other name:SDIC/NaDCC
HS:2933692910
M.F.:C3Cl2N3NaO3
CAS No.:2893-78-9
Solubility:25%
PH:5.5-7
Available Chlorine: 56%,60%min
Chat Now

Product Details

We have the most advanced production equipment, experienced and qualified engineers and workers, recognized quality control systems and a friendly professional sales team pre/after-sales support for Family Pool Disinfectant, Calcium Chloride Pellets, Tcca 90 Granular. We are favored by domestic and foreign customers with scientific management and strict quality control. We realize that consumers increasingly expect personalized and customized products or services with the development of the economy. We uphold a sincere and persistent attitude, grow an ambitious goal, and gradually precipitate our own corporate culture.

Product Introduction

NaDCC, also known as Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate or Troclosene Sodium or SDIC, is one form of chlorine commonly used for  civil  sanitation and disinfection. It includes swimming pool water and drinking water purification. This product has stable chemical properties, convenient storage and transportation, and the loss of available chlorine is basically negligible.  And it does no harm to the human body.

Product specifications

The standard chlorine content : ≥60% and ≥55%,

The water content :≤3%,

The pH : 5.5~7.0

Granules: 8 to 30 mesh, 20 to 40 mesh, 40 to 60 mesh.

Sheet size: 1g , 2g, 10 g, 20 g, 50 g, 100 g, 200 g, 250 g, 500 g and other specifications(can also be producted according to buyer requirements).

images

Packaging And Storage:

NaDCC is packed by Plastic drum :25kg/barrel 50kg/barrel  .

Belongs to 5.1 Class dangerous goods, UN 2465 5.1/PG 2,shipping need take care.

Stored in a cool dry place out of direct sunlight and water.


Advantage

Jingzhou Xinxiangrui Chemical Co., Ltd. was founded in 2001 and we had produced chemical more than twenty years. We are the largest supplier of SDIC  in China, who can manufacture 3000 tons per month.  

We also sale widely and target many regions and countries for exporting : Europe, South America, North America, Africa, Southeast Asia, Middle East and Russia etc.


Our Factory

  Our factory has used the best international advanced equipment chemical plant and applies the complete management system. So,we have plenty of exporting experience.


201905071527373238566 (1)


201905071527516848506 (1)



We will continuously develop Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate Chlorine Effervescent Tablet products that adapt to new situations and new needs, and strictly control the quality. 'Quality first, technology first, honesty and trustworthiness' has always been our business tenet. With our professional pursuit of excellence, pragmatic and efficient work style and cohesive teamwork, we ensure that we will continue to provide customers with excellent products and services.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like