Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate, CAS No. 2893-78-9, 60%

Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate, CAS No. 2893-78-9, 60%

Other name:SDIC/NaDCC
Available Chlorine: 60%,56%min
HS:2933692910
M.F.:C3Cl2N3NaO3
CAS No.:2893-78-9
Solubility:25%
PH:5.5-7
Usage: sterilization,bleach,disinfection
Chat Now

Product Details

We are a professional enterprise of manufacturing SDIC Granular, Swimming Pool TCCA 90 Bleach, chian Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate Disinfectant, with strong technical force, warm and thoughtful service and novel business philosophy. Our market is increasingly consolidated and continuously expanded. After years of careful management, we have established a good reputation for high quality, low price and good service.

Product Description

The effective chlorine content of sodium dichloroisocyanurate is generally 60%, easily soluble in water; stable performance.

The effective chlorine content of sodium dichloroisocyanurate does not refer to the chlorine content, but refers to the oxidation capacity of the disinfectant equivalent to how much chlorine. That is, with a certain amount of chlorine-containing anti-settling agent acting on the acid, when the reaction is completed, its oxidation capacity is equivalent to the weight of chlorine gas. Therefore, the effective chlorine content can reflect the oxidation capacity of chlorine-containing disinfectants. The higher the effective chlorine content, the stronger the disinfection ability of the disinfectant, otherwise, the disinfection ability is weaker.

Product Parameter

Product No.

Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate 60

Moq

21ton (1FCL)

Available Chlorine

≥60%

Packaging

Plastic drums 50kg or Customized

Delivery

10-15days

Granular

5-15mesh,8-30mesh, 20-60 mesh(or decided by customer)

M.F.

C3Cl2N3NaO3

Solubility(25 ºC)

25g/100g water

Ph

5.5-7.0

UN No.

2465

Hazardous Class

5.1

Our factory

img04474(001)


Packaging & Delivery


img03781(001)


We use advanced production technology and equipment, perfect product quality assurance system, and professional and rigorous technical personnel to provide strong guarantee for the quality of Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate, CAS No. 2893-78-9, 60%. We take the customer-oriented, market-oriented, and people-oriented principles to fight for the market. In order to ensure high quality and high standard, we cooperate with the production department to realize the production scale and capacity growth and our output is growing.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like