Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate 56%

Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate 56%

Other name:SDIC/NaDCC
Available Chlorine: 56%,60%min
HS:2933692910
M.F.:C3Cl2N3NaO3
CAS No.:2893-78-9
Solubility:25%
PH:5.5-7
Usage: sterilization,bleach,disinfection
Chat Now

Product Details

While filling the product gap in the market, we actively innovate, lead the creation of new products in the industry, and provide the market with updated and more comprehensive Calcium Hypochlorite Tablets For Swimming Pools, chian Calcium Hypochlorite 70 Granular, Family Pool Disinfectant. We now have to continue to uphold the 'quality, detailed, efficient' business philosophy of 'honest, responsible, innovative'spirit of service, abide by the contract and abide by reputation, first-class goods and improve service welcome overseas customers patrons. At present, we have established good strategic partnership with many enterprises, and have independent R&D team. The ambition of our company is to expand market share and ultimately establish a high-quality supply and service system. Therefore, we also incorporate the concept of sustainable development when providing services to customers.

Product Description

As a nontoxic disinfector, Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate 56% is used in hygiene and disease control, medical treatment, aquiculture and plant protection etc., for example, antisepsis for drinking wate r, industrial water, dishware, swimming pool, poultry, fish feeding, environment and infectious diseases and its prevention. In addition, it is used to bleach cloth, kill alga and for wool shrinkage proof agent.


Product Parameter

Product No.

Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate 56% 

Moq

21ton (1FCL)

Available Chlorine

≥60%

Packaging

Plastic drums 50kg or Customized

Delivery

10-15days

Granular

5-15mesh,8-30mesh, 20-60 mesh(or decided by customer)

M.F.

C3Cl2N3NaO3

Solubility(25 ºC)

25g/100g water

Ph

5.5-7.0

UN No.

2465

Hazardous Class

5.1

Our factory

img04474(001)


Packaging & Delivery


img03781(001)


We are committed to develop the most cost-effective Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate 56% with superb performance so that provide the best product to our customer. To have much more enterprise. We emphasize the cooperation, mutual encouragement, and continuous improvement of self-qualification among employees, so as to promote the sustainable development of the company.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like