SDIC Use for Water Treatment

SDIC Use for Water Treatment

Other name:SDIC/NaDCC
HS:2933692910
M.F.:C3Cl2N3NaO3
CAS No.:2893-78-9
Solubility:25%
PH:5.5-7
Available Chlorine: 56%,60%min
Usage: sterilization,bleach,disinfection
Style:powder/granuler/tablet
Chat Now

Product Details

Our mission should be to create imaginative products to prospects with a excellent knowledge for chian Trichloroisocyanuric Acid Pool Tablets, Nadcc Granules, Trichloroisocyanuric Acid. We sincerely welcome new and old customers at home and abroad to patronize us! With the concept of energy saving and environmental protection, our company provides customers with high-quality products, focusing on the innovation of product, technological, and value. We have established long-term product supply and demand and quality information feedback relationships with many companies. Our business philosophy is to create value for customers and provide better development space for employees.

Product feature

Sodium dichlorisocyanurate is a germicide with an excellent nature,high-effect,broad spectrum ,speed,safety,low toxicity,no-leftover and no pollution.it can be used widely for sterilization and deodorization of the water,apparatus,rest room,hospital,patient pollutant, poultry house,silkworm room and fish pound involving with swimming  pool, bath, treated water, industrial water conditioning, hotel, family, public space, food processing and livestock breeding; the sterilization of plant,flower and seed involving with agriculture; the preserving of the fruit,  vegetable and food: the shrink resist treatment of the wool; the bleaching of the wood paper and the drying bleaching of the clothing, etc.


Product parameters

Technical specifications

Product Name 

Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate

Formula

C3O3N3Cl2Na

Solubility (25 )

25g/100g water

Active Content

≥56%, 60%

Moisture(%)

3-7

PH(1% solution)

5.5-7.0

Water-insoluble Matters

0.1

Appearance

White powder, granular, Tablets

Granular

8-30 mesh, 20-40mesh or 20-60mesh(or decided by customer)


img06193

FAQ

  1. How do you make sure of the SDIC quality?

    -We have our own QC department to check the quality before shipment

      -We accept product inspection

      -Free sample test

   2.What is your advantage?

   High purity but lower price than other factories

   

Our factory

img04474(001)


Shipping and Packing

img03781(001)


Our company is committed to becoming a diversified, large-scale and international professional SDIC Use for Water Treatment supplier. As the market becomes more and more fierce, we will continue to serve our new and old customers with the business tenet of 'excellent product quality, good corporate reputation, satisfactory after-sales service, and sincere sense of cooperation'. We effectively utilize the company's diverse capital and related resources to actively expand business scope.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like