SDIC Chemical Dihydrate 60% Tablet Manufacturers Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate for Sale

SDIC Chemical Dihydrate 60% Tablet Manufacturers Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate for Sale

Other name:SDIC/NaDCC
Available Chlorine: 60%,56%min
HS:2933692910
M.F.:C3Cl2N3NaO3
CAS No.:2893-78-9
Solubility:25%
PH:5.5-7
Usage: sterilization,bleach,disinfection
Chat Now

Product Details

Our products are greatly recognized and trustworthy by users and will fulfill continually shifting economic and social requires for chian Nadcc For Detergent, Trichloro 90 Powder, chian Nadcc Tablets For Drinking Water. We focus on research and development, continuous innovation, and always insist on promoting high-quality products and services to provide users with the best solutions. We keep our promise, have no excuse, dare to innovate and never say die. We believe that behavior determines action, action determines result and ability determines identity. What sets us apart from our competitors are our excellent quality,reasonable prices and great service. We are a growing business, and we are striving to be the best. You will appreciate it in the products and great service we supply.

Product Description

The effective chlorine content of sodium dichloroisocyanurate is generally 60%, easily soluble in water; stable performance.

The effective chlorine content of sodium dichloroisocyanurate does not refer to the chlorine content, but refers to the oxidation capacity of the disinfectant equivalent to how much chlorine. That is, with a certain amount of chlorine-containing anti-settling agent acting on the acid, when the reaction is completed, its oxidation capacity is equivalent to the weight of chlorine gas. Therefore, the effective chlorine content can reflect the oxidation capacity of chlorine-containing disinfectants. The higher the effective chlorine content, the stronger the disinfection ability of the disinfectant, otherwise, the disinfection ability is weaker.

Product Parameter

Product No.

Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate 60

Moq

21ton (1FCL)

Available Chlorine

≥60%

Packaging

Plastic drums 50kg or Customized

Delivery

10-15days

Granular

5-15mesh,8-30mesh, 20-60 mesh(or decided by customer)

M.F.

C3Cl2N3NaO3

Solubility(25 ºC)

25g/100g water

Ph

5.5-7.0

UN No.

2465

Hazardous Class

5.1

Our factory

img04474(001)


Packaging & Delivery


img03781(001)


For many years, we have been specializing in the production of SDIC Chemical Dihydrate 60% Tablet Manufacturers Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate for Sale. Our company adheres to the corporate spirit of 'loyalty, benevolence, diligence, and innovation', has gathered a large number of outstanding talents and established a strong core leadership team. If you are interested within our products and solutions, you should come to feel absolutely free to ship us your inquiry.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like