Pool Chemical Trichloroisocyanuric Acid 84%90% TCCA Multifunction Disinfectant Tablet

Pool Chemical Trichloroisocyanuric Acid 84%90% TCCA Multifunction Disinfectant Tablet

Other name:SDIC/NaDCC
Available Chlorine: 60%,56%min
HS:2933692910
M.F.:C3Cl2N3NaO3
CAS No.:2893-78-9
Solubility:25%
PH:5.5-7
Usage: sterilization,bleach,disinfection
Chat Now

Product Details

We emphasize the development of products and technological innovation, and produce our chian Trichloroisocyanuric Acid Bleach, chian Calcium Hypochlorite Pellets, 50 Lb Calcium Chloride with scientific and stable concepts. Our standardized, professional, and procedural management ideas run through all aspects of product design, manufacturing, and customer service. Over the years, relying on the principles of diligence, pragmatism, integrity and thoughtful service, we have established a broad customer base and provided supply for many demand groups. We emphasize the image and status of the company's internal and external in the society, and establish our own brand. Please feel absolutely free to speak to us for organization.

Product Description

Swimming pool disinfection tablets: it is a special swimming pool disinfection product. Small white flakes. Its main component is trichloroisocyanuric acid. Its chlorine content is 50%, which can be quickly dissolved. Therefore, it is also called instant disinfection tablet or instant swimming pool.

Product Parameter

Product No.

Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate 

Moq

21ton (1FCL)

Available Chlorine

≥60%

Packaging

Plastic drums 50kg or Customized

Delivery

10-15days

Granular

5-15mesh,8-30mesh, 20-60 mesh(or decided by customer)

M.F.

C3Cl2N3NaO3

Solubility(25 ºC)

25g/100g water

Ph

5.5-7.0

UN No.

2465

Useswimming pool sterilization and disinfection solution
Hazardous Class

5.1

Our factory

img04474(001)


Packaging & Delivery


img03781(001)

The disinfection effect of swimming pool disinfection tablets is better than that of swimming pool disinfection powder. It can be sprayed directly into the swimming pool. Disinfection tablets quickly dissolve in the bottom of the pool. The residual chlorine can diffuse quickly and evenly into the entire pool water, which can quickly increase the residual chlorine in the pool water. Suitable for supplementing residual chlorine before opening, especially for swimming pools without recycling equipment. The pH value of the disinfection tablets is close to neutral, so the pH value of the pool water is less affected when used

We continue to promote the standardization and institutionalization of business management, comprehensively improve work standards, and establish a good image in the Pool Chemical Trichloroisocyanuric Acid 84%90% TCCA Multifunction Disinfectant Tablet industry, which will surely create more profitable economic and social benefits. Looking forward to the future, we will make full use of our management, technology, resources and other advantages to realize our promise to customers with high-quality products and professional services. Let all parts of the world enjoy the happiness brought by our products. We are conquering the hearts of consumers in the world with our high quality and excellent service.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like