Pharmaceutical Intermediate CAS 2893-78-9 Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate with Hot Sale

Pharmaceutical Intermediate CAS 2893-78-9 Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate with Hot Sale

Other name:SDIC/NaDCC
HS:2933692910
M.F.:C3Cl2N3NaO3
CAS No.:2893-78-9
Solubility:25%
PH:5.5-7
Available Chlorine: 56%,60%min
Chat Now

Product Details

Our chian Nadcc Water Purification Tablets, chian Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate 56%, Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate For Pools is a perfect blend of perfect ideas, unique styles, humanized functions, excellent quality and good materials. 'Quality first, credit foremost' is our tenet. Through our continuous hard work and the introduction of advanced technology and high-precision equipment at home and abroad, the quality of our products has been continuously improved.Through our continuous hard work and the introduction of advanced technology and high-precision equipment at home and abroad, the quality of our products has been continuously improved. Along the way, we have innovated in complex and difficult application fields, and developed a number of new technologies to meet market needs.

Product Introduction

NaDCC, also known as Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate or Troclosene Sodium or SDIC, is one form of chlorine commonly used for  civil  sanitation and disinfection. It includes swimming pool water and drinking water purification. This product has stable chemical properties, convenient storage and transportation, and the loss of available chlorine is basically negligible.  And it does no harm to the human body.

Product specifications

The standard chlorine content : ≥60% and ≥55%,

The water content :≤3%,

The pH : 5.5~7.0

Granules: 8 to 30 mesh, 20 to 40 mesh, 40 to 60 mesh.

Sheet size: 1g , 2g, 10 g, 20 g, 50 g, 100 g, 200 g, 250 g, 500 g and other specifications(can also be producted according to buyer requirements).

images

Packaging And Storage:

NaDCC is packed by Plastic drum :25kg/barrel 50kg/barrel  .

Belongs to 5.1 Class dangerous goods, UN 2465 5.1/PG 2,shipping need take care.

Stored in a cool dry place out of direct sunlight and water.


Advantage

Jingzhou Xinxiangrui Chemical Co., Ltd. was founded in 2001 and we had produced chemical more than twenty years. We are the largest supplier of SDIC  in China, who can manufacture 3000 tons per month.  

We also sale widely and target many regions and countries for exporting : Europe, South America, North America, Africa, Southeast Asia, Middle East and Russia etc.


Our Factory

  Our factory has used the best international advanced equipment chemical plant and applies the complete management system. So,we have plenty of exporting experience.


201905071527373238566 (1)


201905071527516848506 (1)



Our company combines international advanced technology, constantly exploring in practice, and has always been in a leading position in Pharmaceutical Intermediate CAS 2893-78-9 Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate with Hot Sale industry. We always adhere to the principle of fairness and mutual benefit in the process of dealing with customers from different countries. Quality Inspection for Rubber Lined -

Inquiry

You Might Also Like