Nadcc Effervescent Chlorine Tablets for Hospital Disinfectant

Nadcc Effervescent Chlorine Tablets for Hospital Disinfectant

Other name:SDIC
Available Chlorine: 56%,60%min or customized
HS:2933692910
M.F.:C3Cl2N3NaO3
CAS No.:2893-78-9
Solubility:25%
PH:5.5-7
Usage: sterilization,bleach,disinfection
Chat Now

Product Details

We have many years of practical operating experience, and established a complete quality assurance system runs through the entire process of manufacturing the Tcca Powder, Swimming Pool TCCA 90 Bleach, Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate For Water Purification. We have continuous innovation capabilities and economic scale production and manufacturing capabilities. We have professional technical personnel and a high-quality work team that can provide customers with complete after-sales service in a timely manner. We can also continuously develop new products with high added value according to the different needs of the market.

Product Description

The disinfection solution made of NaDCC disinfection tablets is based on releasing available chlorine and exists in the form of HOCl (hypochlorous acid). Available chlorine can effectively kill a wide range of bacteria, molds and viruses.

Product Parameter

Product No.

NaDCC tablets

Moq

21ton (1FCL)

Available Chlorine

≥60%

Packaging

Plastic drums 50kg or Customized

Delivery

10-15days

M.F.

C3Cl2N3NaO3

Solubility(25 ºC)

25g/100g water

Ph

5.5-7.0

UN No.

2465

Size2g-200g or customized
Hazardous Class

5.1

Our factory

img04474(001)


Packaging & Delivery


img03781(001)

NaDCC tablets advantages

1.NaDCC tablets have strong bactericidal power

NaDCC only releases about 50% of chlorine as available chlorine. "Storage chlorine" in the form of chlorinated isocyanurates creates a continuous balance. When there are many impurities or variable organic substances in the water, the effectiveness of "storing" available chlorine increases the sustainability of sterilization. So NaDCC is more bactericidal in organic solution

2.NaDCC tablets are highly stable

In terms of stability, an increase in pH destroys the germicidal power of chlorine because of the dissociation of HOCI (HOCl ← → H + OC1-). At pH 7, 78% of the chlorine is present in the active HOCI. When the pH is increased to 8, the chlorine drops to 26%. NaDCC can continuously release meaningful HOCI, allowing HOCI to affect in a wider pH range. The stability of NaDCC lozenges and the activity of preserving chlorine surpass other chlorine-producing compounds. The quality of bactericidal power depends on the total amount and stability of available chlorine released.

3.Long storage time of NaDCC tablets

The opened NaDCC tablets can be stored for 5 years


Our company adheres to the core values of quality first and service winning, and is willing to work closely with colleagues and customers all over the world to promote the development of the Nadcc Effervescent Chlorine Tablets for Hospital Disinfectant industry. We are based on the domestic market, open up the foreign market, welcome customers from all over the world to bring our products. With exquisite craftsmanship and better service, we get good achievement in the industry and all along service for many famous brand.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like