Loreen Chlorine Dioxide Disinfectant That Deodorization of Wastewater Pool

Loreen Chlorine Dioxide Disinfectant That Deodorization of Wastewater Pool

Other name:SDIC/NaDCC
HS:2933692910
M.F.:C3Cl2N3NaO3
CAS No.:2893-78-9
Solubility:25%
PH:5.5-7
TCCA 90
Purity:90%
CAS No.: 87-90-1
MF: C3O3N3CL3
EINECS No.: 201-782-8
Chat Now

Product Details

We are in a relatively high position in the industry, and we maintain close cooperation with foreign suppliers to provide Nadcc Tablets For Drinking Water, Trichloroisocyanuric Acid Tablets, Sdic 56% Powder, our products are exported to many countries and regions. With perfect management, state-of-the-art equipment and qualified R&D members, we can guarantee that all our products are of perfect quality and can meet importing and exporting standards. We have established an extensive sales and service network and are on a fast track to growth.

Product Description

Large Swimming Pool Disinfectant are: Liquid chlorine , Calcium hypochlorite (bleaching powder),Sodium hypochlorite (high-efficiency bleaching powder, bleaching water) , Sodium dichloroisocyanurate (euchlorinated), trichloroisocyanuric acid (strong chlorinated) , bromochlorohydantoin (bromine tablets) , chlorine dioxide.


Chlorine product introduction

1.Sodium dichloroisocyanurate, also known as chlorhexidine, is a widely used organochlorine disinfectant containing 60% to 64.5% of available chlorine, which has the advantages  of high efficiency, broad spectrum, stability, high solubility and low toxicity. Stable under UV light, suitable for use in outdoor swimming pools, but use in indoor swimming pools can cause over-stability problems.


img27077(001)


2. Trichloroisocyanuric acid, commonly known as strong chlorine, is a chlorinated derivative of isocyanuric acid with  an effective chlorine content of up to 90%. It is an efficient, low-toxic, broad-spectrum, fast disinfectant that is promoted internationally. It can effectively kill various bacteria, fungi, spores, molds, and cholera. Trichloroisocyanuric  acid contains the stabilizer cyanuric acid, which is stable under ultraviolet light and is suitable for use in outdoor swimming pools, but it can cause over-stability problems in indoor swimming pools. At the same time, the  use of trichloroisocyanuric acid will inevitably produce harmful chlorinated by-products, which is a common disadvantage of chlorine-based chemicals.


img32543(001)


Our factory

img18191(001)


Shipping and Packing

img16092(001)


FAQ

What is the delivery time of your product?

In general, the delivery time of Large Swimming Pool Disinfectant is about 30 days, customized product will be delivered as the negotiation with our clients.


Our company closely follows the requirements of the times for the enterprise, creates and manufactures the Loreen Chlorine Dioxide Disinfectant That Deodorization of Wastewater Pool needed by the consumers, so as to meet the market demand. With the help of high-tech, our company has developed and produced various types of products with the help of high-tech and the wisdom of all employees of our company. We look forward to making progress together with domestic and international clients.
Hot Tags: large swimming pool disinfectant, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, price, Calcium Chloride Food Grade, Tcca Tablets, Trichloroisocyanuric Acid, Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate For Pools, Calcium Chloride Cacl2, 50 Lb Calcium Chloride Flakes

Inquiry

You Might Also Like