High Quanlity Tablet Moisture Absorber Calcium Chloride (HCMA08)

High Quanlity Tablet Moisture Absorber Calcium Chloride (HCMA08)

CAS No.:7778-54-3
MF:Ca(ClO)2
EINECS No.:231-908-7
Grade Standard:Food Grade, Industrial Grade
Purity:65%,70%
Water insoluble::3.0-5.0% max
SHELF LIFE:2 years
UN NO: 2880
HS:28281000
Appearance:powder,granule,tablet
Chat Now

Product Details

We are a modern enterprise with many years of experience in the production of Calcium Chloride Food Grade, Trichloroisocyanuric Acid Disinfectant, Anhydrous Calcium Chloride Pellets. We are equipped with advanced equipment and testing equipment to provide users with more advanced and reliable products and better services. We know that high-quality products with preferential prices are the foundation of the market. We hope that on the basis of maintaining the existing market advantages, we will actively develop in the direction of market demand, ability to develop, and competitive advantages. Our company regards quality as life and regards the actual interests of customers and our long-term development as one. At present, we have established good strategic partnership with many enterprises, and have independent R&D team.

Product information:

Classification:Chlorate

Type:calcium hypochlorite

CAS No.:7778-54-3

Other Names:Bleaching Power

MF:Ca(CIO)2

EINECS No.:231-908-7

Appearance:white or light grey


Applications:

a) Bleaching of wood pulp, cotton, hemp, silk, cloth, fiber etc.

b) Widely used in disinfection of drinking water, hotel, hospital, swimming pool, pond and bath room

 

Packing way

45kg drum and 50kg drum


Supply Ability

2000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month


Our factory

image

Shipping and Packing

image


We are committed to becoming a well-known High Quanlity Tablet Moisture Absorber Calcium Chloride (HCMA08) solution provider and manufacturer of recognized by international customers. We are committed to creating maximum value for customers through continuous innovation, and constantly improving our own strength. We will continue to adhere to the principle of 'honest management' and implement the strategy of focusing on enterprise management internally and expanding international market externally.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like