HEDP 60% Liquid Etidronic Acid Corrosion Inhibitors for Water Treatment Chemical-Hoochemtec

HEDP 60% Liquid Etidronic Acid Corrosion Inhibitors for Water Treatment Chemical-Hoochemtec

Other name:SDIC/NaDCC
Available Chlorine: 60%,56%min
HS:2933692910
M.F.:C3Cl2N3NaO3
CAS No.:2893-78-9
Solubility:25%
PH:5.5-7
Usage: sterilization,bleach,disinfection
Chat Now

Product Details

We continue to undertake new projects in the technical field, accumulate rich experience, and lay a technical foundation for the research and development of new series of Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate Disinfectant, Calcium Hypochlorite Tablets For Wells, Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate Tablets. We adhere to the business philosophy of 'strict requirements, excellence, service customers, and create wealth', and are willing to communicate and cooperate with customers at home and abroad for a better future! We hope to continuously improve the quality of service, provide the highest standard products for global users and become the market leader. We will continue to hold high the banner of innovation, continue to accelerate the adjustment of product structure, comprehensively adjust resources, in order to achieve a comprehensive upgrade of the enterprise.

Product Description

sodium dichloroisocyanurate is used in drinking water and can effectively kill all kinds of algae, destroy the color and smell of pollutants such as hydrogen sulfide in water. At a concentration of 2 × 106, the killing rate of Escherichia coli, osteogenitis virus, dysentery disease and hepatitis virus can be as high as 98%.

Product Parameter

Product No.

Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate 

Moq

21ton (1FCL)

Available Chlorine

≥60%

Packaging

Plastic drums 50kg or Customized

Delivery

10-15days

Granular

5-15mesh,8-30mesh, 20-60 mesh(or decided by customer)

M.F.

C3Cl2N3NaO3

Solubility(25 ºC)

25g/100g water

Ph

5.5-7.0

UN No.

2465

Useswimming pool sterilization and disinfection solution
Hazardous Class

5.1

Our factory

img04474(001)


Packaging & Delivery


img03781(001)


Our intention is usually to satisfy our buyers by offering golden provider, great rate and good quality for HEDP 60% Liquid Etidronic Acid Corrosion Inhibitors for Water Treatment Chemical-Hoochemtec. Our company has built a pioneering and enterprising dynamic enterprise, which has laid a solid foundation for its products with high quality, high stability and high integration with customer demand. We persist in openness, tolerance, sincere cooperation, mutual benefit and harmony.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like