Drinking Water Treatment Chemical for Purification in China

Drinking Water Treatment Chemical for Purification in China

Other name:SDIC/NaDCC
HS:2933692910
M.F.:C3Cl2N3NaO3
CAS No.:2893-78-9
Solubility:25%
PH:5.5-7
TCCA 90
Purity:90%
CAS No.: 87-90-1
MF: C3O3N3CL3
EINECS No.: 201-782-8
Chat Now

Product Details

Our Anhydrous Calcium Chloride Flakes, Calcium Hypochlorite Tablets For Wells, Large Swimming Pool Disinfectant has unique and advanced functions, which can replace traditional products and win greater economic benefits for the company. Market-oriented and customer-oriented are what we now have been being immediately after. We are confident to make great achievements in the future. Our company adheres to the 'customer-oriented' business philosophy, according to the 'customer needs is quality' quality policy, we continuously improve and constantly expand cooperation with more professional, larger scale manufacturers and enterprises.

Product introduction

A pool's filter system does the work to keeping the water clean, but it takes chemistry to do the fine-tuning. It's important to carefully manipulate the chemical balance in pools for several reasons. One reason is that pathogens, such as bacteria, thrive in water. A pool filled with untreated water would be a perfect place for disease-carrying  microorganisms to move from one person to another.

Swimming pool cleaning products generally use water treatment chemicals such as Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate and  trichloroisocyanuric acid.

Sodium dichloroisocyanurate Used as industrial water disinfectant, drinking water disinfectant, swimming pool sterilization disinfectant, fabric finishing agent.

Trichloroisocyanuric Acid is a disinfectant, algaecide and bactericide mainly for swimming pools and it is also used as a bleaching agent in the textile industry. It is widely used in civil  sanitation for pools and spas, preventing and curing diseases in animal husbandry and fisheries, fruit and vegetable preservation, wastewater treatment, as an algaecide for recycled water in industry and air conditioning.


img01648(001)


Storage and Transport

It should be stored in a dry and ventilated warehouse, kept away from water and moisture during transport, unloaded with care as to avoid being damaged. Furthermore, it must be stored separately from poisonous substances.


Our factory

img18191(001)


Shipping and Packing

img16092(001)


We are also a unified big family, everyone stick to the company value 'unification, dedication, tolerance' for Drinking Water Treatment Chemical for Purification in China. Good quality is factory's existence, focus on customers' demand is the source of company survival and advancement. We have established a complete management system that closely integrates product sales, contracts, warehousing, finance, and personnel efficiency as a whole to strictly ensure product quality.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like