Disinfectant for Swimming Pool Calcium Hypochlorite 26% Powder, Granular, Tablets Supplier CAS No.: 7778-54-3

Disinfectant for Swimming Pool Calcium Hypochlorite 26% Powder, Granular, Tablets Supplier CAS No.: 7778-54-3

CAS No.:7778-54-3
MF:Ca(ClO)2
EINECS No.:231-908-7
Grade Standard:Food Grade, Industrial Grade
Purity:65%,70%
Water insoluble::3.0-5.0% max
SHELF LIFE:2 years
UN NO: 2880
HS:28281000
Appearance:powder,granule,tablet
Chat Now

Product Details

In the process of development, our company has constantly strengthened its quality, built up its image outside, strengthened its management and constantly explored ideas and expanded its market. Now chian Nadcc For Detergent, chian Calcium Hypochlorite (powdered Bleach), chian Nadcc Water Purification Tablets have been sold all over the country and multiple foreign countries and are in an advantageous position in the market. We are adhering to the management philosophy of customer first and quality first, which continuously improves our production capacity and quality, and makes us an important partner of well-known companies. Looking into the new century, we will stick to a new path of industrialization, earnestly promote an innovation strategy. Your choice will prove to be intelligent! We always regard our employees as the company's most valuable asset and constantly help them improve their own quality and professional knowledge.

Product information:


Classification:Chlorate

Type:calcium hypochlorite

CAS No.:7778-54-3

Other Names:

Bleaching Power

MF:Ca(CIO)2

EINECS No.:231-908-7

Place of Origin:Henan, China (Mainland)

Grade Standard:Agriculture Grade, Food Grade, Industrial Grade

Purity:65%-70%

Appearance:white or light grey

Application:water treatment


Applications:

Calcium hypochlorite is used in high -efficiency bleacher and disinfectant .Calicium hypochlorite can be used for bleaching cotton and hemp textiles,chemical fiber,paper pulp and amylum .Calcium hypochorite is also used in industrial wasterwater treatment ,sanitation and epidemic prevention and household sanitation facilities,as well as for disinfection and sterilization of swimming pools,drinking water ,vegetables,fishponds,sericiculture and groud etc.

 

Packing way

Packing: 45kg drum or 50kg drum

 

Our factory

image

Shipping and Packing

image


Our Disinfectant for Swimming Pool Calcium Hypochlorite 26% Powder, Granular, Tablets Supplier CAS No.: 7778-54-3 is inexpensive, experienced, efficient and credible in earning the confidence and cooperation of customers around the world. Our company has many years of production and sales experience and we can well understand and cooperate with customers' needs and make response. Our company has established a good and stable partnership with many well-known brand companies abroad.
Hot Tags: calcium hypochlorite tablets for swimming pools, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, price, Calcium Chloride Anhydrous Powder, Trichloroisocyanuric Acid Powder, Tcca 90 Granular, Sdic 56% Powder, Swimming Pool Water Treatment Chemicals, SDIC Granular

Inquiry

You Might Also Like