Disinfectant for Swimming Pool Calcium Hypochlorite 26% Powder, Granular, Tablets Manufacturer CAS No.: 7778-54-3

Disinfectant for Swimming Pool Calcium Hypochlorite 26% Powder, Granular, Tablets Manufacturer CAS No.: 7778-54-3

CAS No.:7778-54-3
MF:Ca(ClO)2
EINECS No.:231-908-7
Grade Standard:Food Grade, Industrial Grade
Purity:65%,70%
Water insoluble::3.0-5.0% max
SHELF LIFE:2 years
UN NO: 2880
HS:28281000
Appearance:powder,granule,tablet
Chat Now

Product Details

We can increase the competitiveness of our Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate For Water Purification, Calcium Chloride Pellets 50 Lb, CaCl2 Powder by creating greater added value, for instance by improving the technical level of products. We not only have automatized production, precise assembly, stable and high quality products, but also provide competitive price and on time delivery service. And we are able to enable on the lookout for any products with the customers' needs. Our company will return the trust and support of our customers with better service and better quality. With a good reputation, excellent service and capabilities, we have built cooperation with various well-known companies.

Product information:


Classification:Chlorate

Type:calcium hypochlorite

CAS No.:7778-54-3

Other Names:

Bleaching Power

MF:Ca(CIO)2

EINECS No.:231-908-7

Place of Origin:Henan, China (Mainland)

Grade Standard:Agriculture Grade, Food Grade, Industrial Grade

Purity:65%-70%

Appearance:white or light grey

Application:water treatment


Applications:

Calcium hypochlorite is used in high -efficiency bleacher and disinfectant .Calicium hypochlorite can be used for bleaching cotton and hemp textiles,chemical fiber,paper pulp and amylum .Calcium hypochorite is also used in industrial wasterwater treatment ,sanitation and epidemic prevention and household sanitation facilities,as well as for disinfection and sterilization of swimming pools,drinking water ,vegetables,fishponds,sericiculture and groud etc.

 

Packing way

Packing: 45kg drum or 50kg drum

 

Our factory

image

Shipping and Packing

image


We have a series of Disinfectant for Swimming Pool Calcium Hypochlorite 26% Powder, Granular, Tablets Manufacturer CAS No.: 7778-54-3 of different prices, styles and specifications, and customers can choose the products that suit them according to different needs. Our business philosophy is to add value to customer development and company employees. How about to start your good organization with our corporation? We are all set, properly trained and fulfilled with pride.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like