Cleaning Chemicals for Brewhouse Channel Lubrication CAS25988-97-0

Cleaning Chemicals for Brewhouse Channel Lubrication CAS25988-97-0

Other name:SDIC/NaDCC
HS:2933692910
M.F.:C3Cl2N3NaO3
CAS No.:2893-78-9
Solubility:25%
PH:5.5-7
TCCA 90
Purity:90%
CAS No.: 87-90-1
MF: C3O3N3CL3
EINECS No.: 201-782-8
Chat Now

Product Details

These principles today more than ever form the basis of our success as an internationally active mid-size company for chian Nadcc Tablets For Disinfectant, Sdic 56% Powder, Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate Drinking Water. Our company absorbs new ideas, strict quality control, a full range of service tracking, and adhere to make high-quality products. Our forward-looking strategic thinking and cutting-edge perspective have created a new business philosophy that is borderless and frameless for the enterprise. Customer satisfaction is our ultimate goal. We have formed a chain product system, in-depth development and made more and more types of products so as to better meet the needs of customers in different industries.

Product introduction

A pool's filter system does the work to keeping the water clean, but it takes chemistry to do the fine-tuning. It's important to carefully manipulate the chemical balance in pools for several reasons. One reason is that pathogens, such as bacteria, thrive in water. A pool filled with untreated water would be a perfect place for disease-carrying  microorganisms to move from one person to another.

Swimming pool cleaning products generally use water treatment chemicals such as Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate and  trichloroisocyanuric acid.

Sodium dichloroisocyanurate Used as industrial water disinfectant, drinking water disinfectant, swimming pool sterilization disinfectant, fabric finishing agent.

Trichloroisocyanuric Acid is a disinfectant, algaecide and bactericide mainly for swimming pools and it is also used as a bleaching agent in the textile industry. It is widely used in civil  sanitation for pools and spas, preventing and curing diseases in animal husbandry and fisheries, fruit and vegetable preservation, wastewater treatment, as an algaecide for recycled water in industry and air conditioning.


img01648(001)


Storage and Transport

It should be stored in a dry and ventilated warehouse, kept away from water and moisture during transport, unloaded with care as to avoid being damaged. Furthermore, it must be stored separately from poisonous substances.


Our factory

img18191(001)


Shipping and Packing

img16092(001)


We're seeking forward in your check out for joint development for Cleaning Chemicals for Brewhouse Channel Lubrication CAS25988-97-0. When our company was established, we have established the concept of people-oriented and technological innovation to promote development. Our products have won the trust and praise of our customers with premium quality and reasonable prices.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like