Chlorine Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate Effervescent Tablet

Chlorine Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate Effervescent Tablet

Other name:SDIC/NaDCC
HS:2933692910
M.F.:C3Cl2N3NaO3
CAS No.:2893-78-9
Solubility:25%
PH:5.5-7
Available Chlorine: 56%,60%min
Chat Now

Product Details

Our Tcca 88 Powder, chian Trichloroisocyanuric Acid Pool Tablets, Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate For Water Purification has been recognized by customers around the globe for its outstanding performance, durability and ease of use. Your satisfaction is our greatest reward. Our company always attaches importance to the cultivation of talents, and after years of hard work, we have formed a pragmatic and perfect corporate culture.

Product Introduction

NaDCC, also known as Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate or Troclosene Sodium or SDIC, is one form of chlorine commonly used for  civil  sanitation and disinfection. It includes swimming pool water and drinking water purification. This product has stable chemical properties, convenient storage and transportation, and the loss of available chlorine is basically negligible.  And it does no harm to the human body.

Product specifications

The standard chlorine content : ≥60% and ≥55%,

The water content :≤3%,

The pH : 5.5~7.0

Granules: 8 to 30 mesh, 20 to 40 mesh, 40 to 60 mesh.

Sheet size: 1g , 2g, 10 g, 20 g, 50 g, 100 g, 200 g, 250 g, 500 g and other specifications(can also be producted according to buyer requirements).

images

Packaging And Storage:

NaDCC is packed by Plastic drum :25kg/barrel 50kg/barrel  .

Belongs to 5.1 Class dangerous goods, UN 2465 5.1/PG 2,shipping need take care.

Stored in a cool dry place out of direct sunlight and water.


Advantage

Jingzhou Xinxiangrui Chemical Co., Ltd. was founded in 2001 and we had produced chemical more than twenty years. We are the largest supplier of SDIC  in China, who can manufacture 3000 tons per month.  

We also sale widely and target many regions and countries for exporting : Europe, South America, North America, Africa, Southeast Asia, Middle East and Russia etc.


Our Factory

  Our factory has used the best international advanced equipment chemical plant and applies the complete management system. So,we have plenty of exporting experience.


201905071527373238566 (1)


201905071527516848506 (1)



With the development of the times, we provide customers with updated business opportunities with cheap and high-quality Chlorine Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate Effervescent Tablet. The above products have passed professional certification, and we not only can produce OEM-standard products but we also accept Customized Products order. We advocate simple and exquisite design concept, in line with the principle of customer-oriented, objective reality, innovation and development and strive to create new industry standards in the pursuit of perfection.
Hot Tags: nadcc granules for water purification, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, price, Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate For Virus, Nadcc Granules, Nadcc For Detergent, chian Calcium Hypochlorite Tablets For Wells, Tcca 88 Powder, Calcium Chloride Snow Melt

Inquiry

You Might Also Like