Chlorine Dioxide Tablet for Pet Disinfection and Kills The Grems

Chlorine Dioxide Tablet for Pet Disinfection and Kills The Grems

Other name:SDIC/NaDCC
HS:2933692910
M.F.:C3Cl2N3NaO3
CAS No.:2893-78-9
Solubility:25%
PH:5.5-7
Available Chlorine: 56%,60%min
Usage: sterilization,bleach,disinfection
Chat Now

Product Details

The high quality of our Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate Swimming Pools, Calcium Chloride Ice Melt Pellets, Trichloro 90 Powder results from constant research on quality materials and manufacturing processes. Hard work, enterprising, self-confidence and dedication are the spirit of our company employees. Our company has established long-term and stable cooperative relations with various internationally renowned companies. Our R&D department always designs with new fashion ideas so we could introduce up-to-date fashion styles every month.

Product introduction

Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate is one of water treatment chemicals and disinfectants.

Used as biocide in swimming pool, industrial cycling water, etc.

Properties:

Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate (SDIC) widely applied for the sterilization of swimming pool or fighting against  infectious diseases, or act as disinfectant in raising silkworm, livestock, poultry and fish. Other applications of SDIC are found in wool shrinkage, textile bleaching, and industrial circulating water cleaning.

The product has high efficiency and constant performance and has no harm to human beings.


Product parameters

product

CAS RN

EINECS

Molecular

Dichloroisocyanuric acid

2893-78-9

220-767-7

C3Cl2N3NaO3


img12508

Please note:

1. For granular size, we have 5-15 mesh,20-40 mesh,40-60 mesh.

2. SDIC is one FAST dissolving material, for the shock treatment of swimming pool water.

3. For package type, we have 1kg, 5kg, 10kg, 25kg, 50kg, and 1000kg for your choose.


Packaging and storage:

Sodium dichloroisocyanurate is packed by plastic woven bag:25kg/bag 100kg/bag 

Plastic bucket:25kg/barrel 50kg/barrel  

Cardboard drum:50kg/barrel or customized


Our factory

img04474(001)


Shipping and Packing

img03781(001)


We have a technical team engaged in production and R&D of Chlorine Dioxide Tablet for Pet Disinfection and Kills The Grems for many years, with industry-leading professional knowledge and technical level. We have professional, fast and timely after-sales service, which frees users from worries and optimizes the return on investment. We always adhere to the business strategy of 'mutual benefit, small profits but quick turnover', improve the sales and service system, continue to deliver innovative and excellent products to customers, and share success with them.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like