China Manufacturing Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate 2893-78-9 for Swing Poor Treatment

China Manufacturing Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate 2893-78-9 for Swing Poor Treatment

Other name:SDIC/NaDCC
HS:2933692910
M.F.:C3Cl2N3NaO3
CAS No.:2893-78-9
Solubility:25%
PH:5.5-7
Available Chlorine: 56%,60%min
Usage: sterilization,bleach,disinfection
Chat Now

Product Details

Sticking to the principle of 'Super High-quality, Satisfactory service', We are striving to generally be a very good business partner of you for Nadcc Disinfectant Tablets, Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate 60, Water Treatment Chemical TCCA. Our goal is to create a first-class brand and establish a unique service style, and we will work hard for customer satisfaction. Over the years, we have combined advanced foreign technology, management methods and corporate experience with our company' s conditions, enabling us to remain competitive in the fierce market competition and achieve rapid and stable development. We believe that all employees will continue to promote the development of the company and the innovation of products under the pursuit of excellence.

Product Description

Sdic 60% Powder(Sodium dichloroisocyanurate 60% powder) density is 0.7 g/cm3, white powder. With water, urea, ammonia, a reducing agent and a strong base group react to produce toxic gases including chlorine.

img10982(001)


Product Parameter

Product No.

Sdic 60% Powder(Sodium dichloroisocyanurate 60% powder)

M.F.

C3Cl2N3NaO3

Available Chlorine

≥60%

Solubility(25 ºC)

25g/100g water

Ph

5.5-7.0

UN No.

2465

Hazardous Class

5.1

Granular

5-15mesh,8-30mesh, 20-60 mesh(or decided by customer)


Application

Sdic 60% Powder is widely used in sanitation and epidemic prevention, animal husbandry, industrial circulating water treatment, wool shrinkage prevention, and agricultural planting.


Our factory

img04474(001)


Shipping and Packing

img03781(001)


We are fully committed to delivering our clientele with competitively priced good quality items, prompt delivery and experienced support for China Manufacturing Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate 2893-78-9 for Swing Poor Treatment. We sincerely welcome the new customers abroad to set up business relationships and also expect to consolidate the relationships with the long-established customers. We warmly welcome you to contact us and please feel free to contact us.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like