China Factory Supply TCCA 90% Granular Trichloroisocyanuric Acid with Best Price

China Factory Supply TCCA 90% Granular Trichloroisocyanuric Acid with Best Price

Other name:SDIC/NaDCC
Available Chlorine: 60%,56%min
HS:2933692910
M.F.:C3Cl2N3NaO3
CAS No.:2893-78-9
Solubility:25%
PH:5.5-7
Usage: sterilization,bleach,disinfection
Chat Now

Product Details

We have established good cooperative relations with many companies, and our products are sold all over the world and are deeply loved by customers. We will continue to innovate to pursue the leading position in the Nadcc For Detergent, chian Nadcc Water Purification Tablets, Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate Disinfectant market. We are full of enthusiasm for customers, and always adhere to strict quality standards and innovative spirit. We sincerely welcome the customers from all over the world to contact us for anything you need to have! In the course of many years of development, we have always been grateful for the care and support of customers.

Product Description

Trichloroisocyanuric acid (TCCA) is one of the important varieties of chloroisocyanuric acid products. It is a new generation of high-efficiency bleach, chlorinating agent and disinfectant. It has high sterilization and bleaching ability, stable storage and transportation

Product Parameter

Product No.

Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate 

Moq

21ton (1FCL)

Available Chlorine

≥60%

Packaging

Plastic drums 50kg or Customized

Delivery

10-15days

Granular

5-15mesh,8-30mesh, 20-60 mesh(or decided by customer)

M.F.

C3Cl2N3NaO3

Solubility(25 ºC)

25g/100g water

Ph

5.5-7.0

UN No.

2465

Useswimming pool sterilization and disinfection solution
Hazardous Class

5.1

Our factory

img04474(001)


Packaging & Delivery


img03781(001)

Trichloroisocyanuric acid (TCCA) has a bleaching effect because:

1. Hydrolysis to dissolve chlorinated chloride ions into aqueous solution in the form of hypo-sodium.

2. Hyposodium has a bleaching effect.

3. There is also active oxygen which has a bactericidal effect.

4. The hydrolyzed cyanuric acid has an inhibitory effect on hydrolysis and this product loses slower effective chlorine than other disinfectants; that is, this product is a corrosion inhibitor.

We are insisting on using integrated industry chain optimization to enhance core competitiveness so that we can continuously improve the quality of China Factory Supply TCCA 90% Granular Trichloroisocyanuric Acid with Best Price. Therefore, we will make unremitting efforts to abide by the tenet of perseverance and honesty. We are committed to improving the service system by achieving clear division of labor and high synergy efficiency.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like