Chemicals Disinfectant Effervescent Tablet SDIC Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate 2.67g/3.3G

Chemicals Disinfectant Effervescent Tablet SDIC Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate 2.67g/3.3G

Other name:SDIC/NaDCC
HS:2933692910
M.F.:C3Cl2N3NaO3
CAS No.:2893-78-9
Solubility:25%
PH:5.5-7
Available Chlorine: 56%,60%min
Chat Now

Product Details

We are committed to maintaining the high quality of our CaCl2 Powder, chian Trichloroisocyanuric Acid Disinfectant, Calcium Chloride Pellets 50 Lb from beginning to end and continuing to innovate and create greater value for our customers. The most valuable experience that we should use for reference is that we should establish stable cooperative relations with other manufacturers so that achieve complementary advantages, and jointly promote the development of the industry. Our company has set up a high-quality maintenance service center, our all-round service enables you to have a good product at the same time also has a more assured service.

Product Introduction

NaDCC, also known as Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate or Troclosene Sodium or SDIC, is one form of chlorine commonly used for  civil  sanitation and disinfection. It includes swimming pool water and drinking water purification. This product has stable chemical properties, convenient storage and transportation, and the loss of available chlorine is basically negligible.  And it does no harm to the human body.

Product specifications

The standard chlorine content : ≥60% and ≥55%,

The water content :≤3%,

The pH : 5.5~7.0

Granules: 8 to 30 mesh, 20 to 40 mesh, 40 to 60 mesh.

Sheet size: 1g , 2g, 10 g, 20 g, 50 g, 100 g, 200 g, 250 g, 500 g and other specifications(can also be producted according to buyer requirements).

images

Packaging And Storage:

NaDCC is packed by Plastic drum :25kg/barrel 50kg/barrel  .

Belongs to 5.1 Class dangerous goods, UN 2465 5.1/PG 2,shipping need take care.

Stored in a cool dry place out of direct sunlight and water.


Advantage

Jingzhou Xinxiangrui Chemical Co., Ltd. was founded in 2001 and we had produced chemical more than twenty years. We are the largest supplier of SDIC  in China, who can manufacture 3000 tons per month.  

We also sale widely and target many regions and countries for exporting : Europe, South America, North America, Africa, Southeast Asia, Middle East and Russia etc.


Our Factory

  Our factory has used the best international advanced equipment chemical plant and applies the complete management system. So,we have plenty of exporting experience.


201905071527373238566 (1)


201905071527516848506 (1)



We are committed to finding a shortcut to improve production efficiency and reduce costs for customers and constantly provide customers with various excellent Chemicals Disinfectant Effervescent Tablet SDIC Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate 2.67g/3.3G and services. Depending on this, our products and solutions are sold very well in the countries in many countries. Our company advances with the strategy of 'technology-oriented, quality for survival, and reputation for development'.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like