Chemical Disinfection 90% Granules 20g 200g Tablet TCCA Trichloroisocyanuric Acid

Chemical Disinfection 90% Granules 20g 200g Tablet TCCA Trichloroisocyanuric Acid

Other name:SDIC/NaDCC
Available Chlorine: 60%,56%min
HS:2933692910
M.F.:C3Cl2N3NaO3
CAS No.:2893-78-9
Solubility:25%
PH:5.5-7
Usage: sterilization,bleach,disinfection
Chat Now

Product Details

After experiences and improvements in the long run, our chian Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate Disinfectant, Anhydrous Calcium Chloride, Calcium Hypochlorite Tablets For Wells has a broad range of application values. Our company has a superb R&D team, advanced testing equipment, perfect quality management system and good after-sales service. We have established and perfected the quality assurance of design, manufacturing, installation and service, providing sufficient basis and reliable guarantee for the stability and durability of the products.

Product Description

Trichloroisocyanuric acid (TCCA) is one of the important varieties of chloroisocyanuric acid products. It is a new generation of high-efficiency bleach, chlorinating agent and disinfectant. It has high sterilization and bleaching ability, stable storage and transportation

Product Parameter

Product No.

Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate 

Moq

21ton (1FCL)

Available Chlorine

≥60%

Packaging

Plastic drums 50kg or Customized

Delivery

10-15days

Granular

5-15mesh,8-30mesh, 20-60 mesh(or decided by customer)

M.F.

C3Cl2N3NaO3

Solubility(25 ºC)

25g/100g water

Ph

5.5-7.0

UN No.

2465

Useswimming pool sterilization and disinfection solution
Hazardous Class

5.1

Our factory

img04474(001)


Packaging & Delivery


img03781(001)

Trichloroisocyanuric acid (TCCA) has a bleaching effect because:

1. Hydrolysis to dissolve chlorinated chloride ions into aqueous solution in the form of hypo-sodium.

2. Hyposodium has a bleaching effect.

3. There is also active oxygen which has a bactericidal effect.

4. The hydrolyzed cyanuric acid has an inhibitory effect on hydrolysis and this product loses slower effective chlorine than other disinfectants; that is, this product is a corrosion inhibitor.

In the face of the fierce market competition, we will be perfecting our own management and developing direction constantly, in order to make our Chemical Disinfection 90% Granules 20g 200g Tablet TCCA Trichloroisocyanuric Acid capture the international market rapidly. We have constructed strong and long co-operation relationship with an enormous quantity of companies within this business both at home and abroad. Our company renovates the technology, pays attention to the overall performance to meet the needs of customers for our pursuit of high goals.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like