Calcium Hypochlorite for Water Treatment, Swimming Pool, Industry, Mining

Calcium Hypochlorite for Water Treatment, Swimming Pool, Industry, Mining

CAS No.:7778-54-3
MF:Ca(ClO)2
EINECS No.:231-908-7
Grade Standard:Food Grade, Industrial Grade
Purity:65%,70%
Water insoluble::3.0-5.0% max
SHELF LIFE:2 years
UN NO: 2880
HS:28281000
Appearance:powder,granule,tablet
Chat Now

Product Details

The market-centric guiding ideology is the driving force for quality improvement, which can ensure that our Swimming Pool TCCA 90 Bleach, 50 Lb Calcium Chloride, chian Nadcc For Detergent meets customer needs to the greatest extent. It is necessary to update the corporate quality management concept at any time and continuously improve the level of technology and quality to survive and develop in the fierce market environment where opportunities and challenges coexist. Our company emphasizes the quality control of the production process, and has established a complete and strict quality assurance system from the audit of raw material suppliers, incoming inspection, product screening on the production line to the final product inspection. You may find the lowest price here. We are your best choice.

Product information:


Classification:Chlorate

Type:calcium hypochlorite

CAS No.:7778-54-3

Other Names:

Bleaching Power

MF:Ca(CIO)2

EINECS No.:231-908-7

Place of Origin:Henan, China (Mainland)

Grade Standard:Agriculture Grade, Food Grade, Industrial Grade

Purity:65%-70%

Appearance:white or light grey

Application:water treatment


Applications:

Calcium hypochlorite is used in high -efficiency bleacher and disinfectant .Calicium hypochlorite can be used for bleaching cotton and hemp textiles,chemical fiber,paper pulp and amylum .Calcium hypochorite is also used in industrial wasterwater treatment ,sanitation and epidemic prevention and household sanitation facilities,as well as for disinfection and sterilization of swimming pools,drinking water ,vegetables,fishponds,sericiculture and groud etc.

 

Packing way

Packing: 45kg drum or 50kg drum

 

Our factory

image

Shipping and Packing

image


We have strong technical strength, a systematic technical team, professional services, and a complete product range of Calcium Hypochlorite for Water Treatment, Swimming Pool, Industry, Mining. Through years of efforts, we have won a very high competitive position in the same industry and have won the praise of customers with accurate delivery time and perfect service. 'Rapid response, immediate action, high quality, reputation first' is our company's purpose. We believe that we will meet the various needs of domestic and foreign customers with high-quality products, reasonable prices, timely delivery and perfect services.
Hot Tags: calcium hypochlorite tablets for swimming pools, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, price, Nadcc Water Purification Tablets, chian Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate 56%, Calcium Chloride, Tcca Granules, Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate 56%, Sdic 56% Powder

Inquiry

You Might Also Like