Calcium Hypochlorite Bleaching Powder 65% 70% of Sodium Process

Calcium Hypochlorite Bleaching Powder 65% 70% of Sodium Process

Other name:SDIC/NaDCC
Available Chlorine: 60%,56%min
HS:2933692910
M.F.:C3Cl2N3NaO3
CAS No.:2893-78-9
Solubility:25%
PH:5.5-7
Usage: sterilization,bleach,disinfection
Chat Now

Product Details

We aim at the achievement of a richer mind and body along with the living for Tcca 88 Powder, SDIC Granular, chian Trichloroisocyanuric Acid Coronavirus. The rigor of product quality is our company's method of obtaining customer approval. Our company continuously introduces professional talents and advanced technology to manufacture products that meet the needs of users. Our products have been well received by customers in domestic and foreign markets. We will accelerate the pace of continuous innovation, update products, strengthen product quality management to consolidate and develop and expand our company.

Product Description

Sodium dichloroisocyanurate can be made into powder, flake or granular.

Product Parameter

Product No.

Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate 

Moq

21ton (1FCL)

Available Chlorine

≥60%

Packaging

Plastic drums 50kg or Customized

Delivery

10-15days

Granular

5-15mesh,8-30mesh, 20-60 mesh(or decided by customer)

M.F.

C3Cl2N3NaO3

Solubility(25 ºC)

25g/100g water

Ph

5.5-7.0

UN No.

2465

Hazardous Class

5.1

Our factory

img04474(001)


Packaging & Delivery


img03781(001)

Powdered sodium dichloroisocyanurate can kill intestinal pathogenic bacteria, pyogenic cocci and airborne bacteria under the condition of effective chlorine content of 34.2% ~ 41.8%.

Scope of application: It is suitable for the air disinfection of the environment and the surface of the object and no one. The smoke air disinfection is limited to the indoor air disinfection in the epidemic source area in emergency.

Usage: Air disinfection: Clean the disinfection site, close the doors and windows of the room, and adjust the relative humidity of the environment to not less than 80%. According to the dosage of 4-8 grams per cubic meter, the product is ignited to produce a large amount of smoke, and the indoor space is smoked and disinfected for more than 30 minutes.

Our company was founded with the purpose to provide the best quality Calcium Hypochlorite Bleaching Powder 65% 70% of Sodium Process at competitive prices and to offer the best service to all of our customers. After years of hard work, we have accumulated rich experience in after-sales service. Besides, we also have a group of sales and technical personnel with excellent technology, good service and pioneering spirit. We hope that we will continue to improve the industrial layout based on the word-of-mouth publicity of product quality driven by customers' needs.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like