Calcium Hypochlorite Bleaching Powder 65% 70%

Calcium Hypochlorite Bleaching Powder 65% 70%

Other name:SDIC/NaDCC
Available Chlorine: 60%,56%min
HS:2933692910
M.F.:C3Cl2N3NaO3
CAS No.:2893-78-9
Solubility:25%
PH:5.5-7
Usage: sterilization,bleach,disinfection
Chat Now

Product Details

Dedicated to strict quality management and thoughtful client services, our experienced staff customers are generally available to discuss your demands and guarantee full client pleasure for Family Pool Disinfectant, Calcium Chloride Anhydrous Powder, chian Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate Powder. We have won the trust of many customers, established a solid cooperative relationship, and gained a good reputation in the industry. Dedicated to strict quality control and thoughtful customer service, we are always available to discuss your requirements and ensure full customer satisfaction.

Product Description

Sodium dichloroisocyanurate can be made into powder, flake or granular.

Product Parameter

Product No.

Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate 

Moq

21ton (1FCL)

Available Chlorine

≥60%

Packaging

Plastic drums 50kg or Customized

Delivery

10-15days

Granular

5-15mesh,8-30mesh, 20-60 mesh(or decided by customer)

M.F.

C3Cl2N3NaO3

Solubility(25 ºC)

25g/100g water

Ph

5.5-7.0

UN No.

2465

Hazardous Class

5.1

Our factory

img04474(001)


Packaging & Delivery


img03781(001)

Powdered sodium dichloroisocyanurate can kill intestinal pathogenic bacteria, pyogenic cocci and airborne bacteria under the condition of effective chlorine content of 34.2% ~ 41.8%.

Scope of application: It is suitable for the air disinfection of the environment and the surface of the object and no one. The smoke air disinfection is limited to the indoor air disinfection in the epidemic source area in emergency.

Usage: Air disinfection: Clean the disinfection site, close the doors and windows of the room, and adjust the relative humidity of the environment to not less than 80%. According to the dosage of 4-8 grams per cubic meter, the product is ignited to produce a large amount of smoke, and the indoor space is smoked and disinfected for more than 30 minutes.

Just about every member from our large efficiency income crew values customers' wants and enterprise communication for Calcium Hypochlorite Bleaching Powder 65% 70%. Over the years, we have won the recognition of our customers and friends from all walks of life with good professionalism, superb technology and dedicated and efficient service. We fully realize the good credit standing, the high quality products, the reasonable price and the professional services are the reason that the customers choose us to be their long-term business partner.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like